TenBestBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

PennyBookShopper.com
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 The Historical Cookbook of the American Negro: The Classic Year-Round Celebration of Black Heritage from Emancipation Proclamation Breakfast Cake to Wandering Pilgrim's Stew 
Beacon Press 0807009644 Hardcover Fair 
0807009644 Ex-library with stickers, pocket and markings. Worn cover and pages. Text is clean. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 In Search of Historic Jesus [VHS] 
Lions Gate 6301607953 VHS TAPE New 
6301607953 New VHS cassette in original shrinkwrap. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 16.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 1602 A.D. 
Atari 742725196285 CD-ROM Good 
742725196285 PC CD-ROM. Cardboard box is worn. CD-ROM in good condition. Not ex-library. Media mail shipping to U.S. addresses only for this item. USPS tracking number provided. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Moondrift (Harlequin) 
Mills & Boon Limited 0263113647 Hardcover Fair 
0263113647 Large print ex-library with stickers, pocket and markings. Tilted spine. Worn and smudged cover, worn pages. Text is clean. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 12.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Vehicle and Traffic Law of the State of New York 2009 (Vehicle and Traffic Law of New York) 
Gould Pubns 1422464490 PAPERBACK Fair 
1422464490 Ex-library with stickers, pocket and markings. Worn cover and pages. Text is clean. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 76.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Techniques of program and system maintenance 
Ethnotech 0933950586 Good 
0933950586 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Challenging the Giant: The Best of SKOLE, the Journal of Alternative Education, Vol. 1 
Down to Earth Books 1878115057 PAPERBACK Fair 
1878115057 PLEASE NOTE: POOR CONDITION BUT ACCEPTABLE READING COPY. Ex-library with stickers, pocket and markings. Cover is very worn. Pages worn, tanned with age, some bent page corners, and paperclip marks. Text is legible. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 8.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Democratic Governance: America in the 21st Century (The Donald S. MacNaughton Symposium, Proceedings November 8 and 9, 1989) 
Syracuse University B003X3VG7M PAPERBACK Good 
B003X3VG7M Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. Upper right corner slightly bent. Text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 21.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Coventry Cathedral: After The Flames 
Jarrold & Sons B000GKWPAW PAMPHLET Good 
B000GKWPAW Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 8.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Buckle Down New York Level 5 English Language Arts (Level 5 English Language Arts) 
Buckle Down 078364339X PAPERBACK Good 
078364339X Softcover. Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 65.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Mottoes: A Compilation of More Than 9,000 Mottoes from Around the World and Throughout History, With Foreign Examples Identified and Translated in E 
Gale Group 0810320762 Hardcover Fair 
0810320762 Ex-library with stickers, pocket and markings. Worn cover and pages. Text is clean. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 La Fayne 
Vigore Press 0970622902 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0970622902 Includes SIGNED letter from author. Some very light rubbing wear to cover. A few upper right page corners are bumped. Otherwise like new, unread, clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 5.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Mallorca: Mini Guide 
Everest 8424136713 PAPERBACK Very Good 
8424136713 Very good copy. Some light wear to cover, writing on flyleaf. Otherwise clean and tight, lightly read. Not ex-library. No other markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 13.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Performing Women: Stand-Ups, Strumpets and Itinerants 
Palgrave Macmillan 0312229097 Hardcover New 
0312229097 New and unread. Slight shelfwear to cover. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 11.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 E=mcf: Theory of Econolmic Relativity 
Aztx Productions,1999 0966965302 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0966965302 Possibly signed (first name only.) Very good copy. Some light wear to cover. Otherwise clean and tight, lightly read. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 14.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Rant: Emigre No. 64 
Princeton Architectural Press 156898409X PAPERBACK Good 
156898409X Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 4.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Back Story 
1583420223 Good 
1583420223 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. Some bent page corners. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 57.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Radical Revisions: REREADING 1930S CULTURE 
University of Illinois Press 0252065050 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0252065050 Very good copy. Some light wear to cover. Otherwise clean and tight, lightly read. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 21.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Analyzing Investment Opportunities in Distressed and Bankrupt Companies 
The Association 1879087065 PAPERBACK Fair 
1879087065 Ex-library with stickers, pocket and markings. No dust jacket. Worn cover and pages. Reading copy only. Text is clean. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 7.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 A Quarter Century on the Firing Line; The Best Writing from Americans for Religious Liberty's Journal, Voice of Reason 
Americans for Religious Liberty 0982125410 PAPERBACK Fine 
0982125410 2009 softcover. Like new, clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 22.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 A Chance of Snow 
Allumination 084296403882 DVD Good 
084296403882 Some wear to case. DVD in good condition. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 6.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Academic Listening: Research Perspectives (Cambridge Applied Linguistics) 
Cambridge University Press 0521455510 PAPERBACK Fair 
0521455510 1994 softcover. Moderate wear to cover. Writing on outer page edges. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 The Original Thoroughbred Times Racing Almanac 2008 (Orig. Thoroughbred Times Racing Almanac) 
Thoroughbred Times Books 1933958383 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1933958383 Very good copy. Some light wear to cover, writing on flyleaf. Otherwise clean and tight, lightly read. Not ex-library. No other markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 3.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 English for the World of Work 
Ags Pub 0785423052 Hardcover Very Good 
0785423052 Very good copy. Some light wear to cover. Otherwise clean and tight, lightly read. Not ex-library. No markings. Media mail shipping to U.S. addresses only for this item. USPS tracking number provided. 
Price: 7.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Goldmember : Widescreen Edition 
B002751JBU DVD New 
B002751JBU New DVD in original shrinkwrap. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Constructing Knowledge: Authority and Critique in Social Science (Inquiries in Social Construction series) 
SAGE Publications 0803984022 PAPERBACK Good 
0803984022 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 4.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Reforming Money and Finance: Institutions and Markets in Flux 
M E Sharpe Inc 0873325370 PAPERBACK Fair 
0873325370 Ex-library with stickers, pocket and markings. No dust jacket. Worn cover and pages. Reading copy only. Text is clean. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 91.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Political Innovation and Conceptual Change (Ideas in Context) 
Cambridge University Press 0521359783 PAPERBACK Fair 
0521359783 Softcover. Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Notes, underlining, and highlighting throughout. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 29.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 What Bloody Man Is That 
Chivers Audio Books 0745158056 Audiobook CASSETTE Fair 
0745158056 Ex-library with all stickers and markings. Cassettes in good condition. Case worn. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 23.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Rethinking Psychology 
Sage Publications Ltd 0803977344 Hardcover Fair 
0803977344 Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. No dust jacket. Notes, underlining, and highlighting throughout. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 6.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Murder Amid Proofs (Black Dagger Crime) 
Black Dagger Crime 0862208440 Hardcover Very Good 
0862208440 1992 Black Dagger Crime hardcover, printed in Britain. Some wrinkles in dust jacket protector. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 6.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Humane Medicine: A New Paradigm in Medical Education and Health Care Delivery 
Williams & Wilkins 0781720303 Hardcover Fine 
0781720303 SIGNED by editor first edition (number line). 1999 hardcover. Like new, unread, clean and tight. No dust jacket, as published. Not ex-library. No remainder mark. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 18.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Right Through the Pack 
Stuyvesant House B000GVYY96 PAPERBACK Fair 
B000GVYY96 Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. No dust jacket. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 14.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Directory of Operating Grants: An Innovative Reference Directory Pinpointing General Operating Grants Available to Nonprofit Organizations 
Research Grant Guides 0945078099 PAPERBACK Fair 
0945078099 Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. No dust jacket. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 3.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 The attic rope 
Lancer Books B000BX24GO PAPERBACK Good 
B000BX24GO 1970 Lancer paperback. Rare misprint: spine mistakenly says The Rope Attic. Some cover wear and tanning. Bottom of spine is worn. Pages tanned with age. Otherwise clean and tight. Larger type. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 30.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Constructing Modern World History 
Simon&Schuster 0536003785 PAPERBACK Good 
0536003785 1998 softcover. Some light shelfwear to cover, highlighting on one page. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No other markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 13.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Never Be Lonely Again 
Cornerstone Library B000BY2M88 PAPERBACK Fair 
B000BY2M88 1979 Cornerstone Library softcover. Some cover wear. Pages and cover tanned with age. Not ex-library. Acceptable reading copy. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 13.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Sex discrimination issues : employment discrimination prohibited by Title VII of the Civil Rights Act of 1964, as amended, and the Equal Pay Act of 1963 (SuDoc Y 3.EQ 2:2 D 63/9) 
U.S. Equal Employment Opportunity Commission, Technical Assistance Program B00010RAYS Good 
B00010RAYS 1998 softcover. Some light cover wear, otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 8.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 The Meditations of Marcus Aurelius: Spiritual Teachings and Reflections (Sacred Wisdom) 
Watkins 1842931202 Hardcover Very Good 
1842931202 Very good copy. Some light wear to cover. Otherwise clean and tight, lightly read. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 14.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Dahlias 
Penguin Books B000CDQG26 PAPERBACK Fair 
B000CDQG26 1961 paperback, published in Britain. Some cover wear and creasing. Some creased pages. Not ex-library. No markings. Acceptable reading copy. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 11.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Do the Stars Compel? (The Alan Leo Lecture) 
The Harrogate Convention B000FPZ4ME Fair 
B000FPZ4ME PLEASE NOTE: POOR CONDITION BUT ACCEPTABLE READING COPY OF SCARCE EDITION. 1937 15-page booklet, published in Britain. Scarce publication. Cover worn, torn and creased. Pages are creased. Pencilled notes throughout. Not ex-library. Acceptable reading copy. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Samantha 
Chivers Audio Books 0745159206 Audiobook CASSETTE Fair 
0745159206 Ex-library with all stickers and markings. Cassettes in good condition. Case worn. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 27.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Quest for America,1810-1824 
Anchor Books B000H7EL8S Fair 
B000H7EL8S 1964 Anchor paperback. Cover is worn, torn, tanned and creased. Pages tanned with age. Owner's name on flyleaf. Not ex-library. No other markings. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Jonson ~ Sejanus (Three Plays) (every man in his humour, bartholomew fair, vol 2) 
hill and wang B000CRT2Z0 Fair 
B000CRT2Z0 PLEASE NOTE: RELATIVELY POOR CONDITION BUT ACCEPTABLE READING COPY. 1968 paperback. Some cover wear and creasing. Owner's name on flyleaf, some notes and underlining. Not ex-library. Acceptable reading copy. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Fourth International Colloquium on Cognitive Science: Contributed Papers 
Institute for Logic Cognition, Language B000IE61MO Fair 
B000IE61MO 1995 softcover. Cover is worn, smudged and creased. Several dog-eared pages Pages edges and corners are bumped and smudged. Not ex-library. No markings. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 15.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 The Key to Effective Public Communication: Know What Works, Volume I 
Stipes Publishing LLC B000IOAPB2 PAPERBACK Fair 
B000IOAPB2 1994 softcover. Some wear and creasing to cover. Corners are bumped. Occasional notes and underlining throughout. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 14.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Geographic and Executive Indexes (Encyclopedia of Associations: Vol. 2: Geographic & Executive Indexes) 
Thomson Gale 0787622400 Hardcover Fair 
0787622400 Ex-library hardcover with stickers, pocket and markings. No dust jacket, as published. Cover different than one pictured. Some light wear to cover and pages. Pages lightly tanned with age. Text is clean and unmarked. Acceptable reading copy. USPS tracking number provided. Media mail shipping to U.S. addresses only for this item. 
Price: 7.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 How to Use Ceramic Stains 
Scott Publications 0916809765 PAPERBACK Good 
0916809765 Softcover. Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 8.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Jewish Themes: Northern California Artists 
Judah L Magnes Museum 0943376378 PAPERBACK Good 
0943376378 1987 booklet, 48 pages. Some light shelfwear to cover, otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 30.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Oxford: One Hundred Views 
Alfred Savage Ltd. B000JIIHOE Fair 
B000JIIHOE PLEASE NOTE: POOR CONDITION BUT ACCEPTABLE READING COPY OF SCARCE EDITION. Circa 1930s booklet. Full of old black-and-white photos. Some wear and edge tears to cover. Corners are bumped. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Forest pest management in the People's Republic of China 
Society of American Foresters 0939970147 PAPERBACK Good 
0939970147 1982 booklet, 86 pages. Some light cover wear. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 14.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Wild Geese and Other Poems 
Ridgecraft Books B000K67YXK Good 
B000K67YXK 1972 softcover. SIGNED by author. Some shelfwear and tanning to edge of cover. Tape on back of flyleaf. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 24.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 The Homeopathic Treatment of Constipation 
B. Jain Publishers Ltd. B000K6A6R6 Good 
B000K6A6R6 1987 paperback, published in India. Reprint of 1882 book. Some light shelfwear to cover. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 15.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 The Threads of My Life 
Serve Inc. B000K6H714 Very Good 
B000K6H714 1998 spiral-bound. SIGNED and inscribed by author. Subtitled: Poems of Love, the Love of God, Family and Friends. Some light shelfwear to cover, otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 19.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Can Work Incentives Pay for Themselves? (Final Report on the Self-Sufficiency Project for Welfare Applicants) 
SRDC B000K6HHYQ Very Good 
B000K6HHYQ Almost like new, unread, clean and tight. Softcover. Not ex-library. No remainder mark. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 4.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 In the Shadow of Islam: Women's Movement in Iran 
Zed Books Ltd 0862320399 PAPERBACK Fair 
0862320399 Softcover. Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 19.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Language 30: Spanish/Espanol (2 Audio Cassette Tape and Booklet Set) 
B000RK5MRE Audiobook CASSETTE Good 
B000RK5MRE Some wear and markings to case. Cassettes in good condition. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 3.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Architecture of the World: Romanesque 
Taschen B000G7MP6Y PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000G7MP6Y 2001 softcover. Some light shelfwear to cover, otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 6.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 High-Performance Selling: 50 Skills That Will Make You Rich 
Nightingale 0756707625 Good 
0756707625 Six audiocassettes in plastic clamshell case. Some light rubbing wear and smudging to case. Cassettes in good condition. Not ex-library. Media mail shipping to U.S. addresses only for this item. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 20.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Endgame (20th Century Interpretations) 
Prentice Hall 0132772930 Hardcover Good 
0132772930 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 3.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 The Ithaca Conference on American Music Education: Centennial profiles 
Ithaca College 0961055626 PAPERBACK Fine 
0961055626 1992 softcover. Almost like new, clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 4.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 How to Find Information About Companies Part 2 
Washington researchers B000LNH56S PAPERBACK Good 
B000LNH56S PART 2 ONLY. 1997 softcover, 5th edition. Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided. Media mail shipping to US addresses only on this item. 
Price: 94.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Ralph Hodgson: A Bibliography 
Privately Printed B004X7PJB6 PAPERBACK Good 
B004X7PJB6 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 56.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Aristotle's Physics (Of The Hearing, Of Things Natural) 
Institute of Global Cultural Studies B000EU9YDK PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000EU9YDK Very good copy. Some light wear to cover. Otherwise clean and tight, lightly read. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 17.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Three Gorges: What Future Benefit for China? 
China Today Press 7507202658 Good 
7507202658 1991 China Today Press softcover. Some cover wear, small tear near binding and on first few pages. Owner's name on flyleaf, one page has an underlined phrase. Bumped corner. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No other markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 16.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Some Days I Sing To Her (Poetry by Sophie Lang) 
Blue Sky Press B000L9E5LU Good 
B000L9E5LU Spiral-bound, 57 pages. Some cover wear and smudging. Interior is clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 14.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Cookie Jar ABC 
Peaches Press B000L9FYXI Very Good 
B000L9FYXI 1999 spiral-bound, 52 pages. Photos throughout. Some light cover wear. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 14.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Mischievious Mortimer 
Ogle Design Studios B000L9LD42 Very Good 
B000L9LD42 1979 softcover. Some light shelfwear to cover, otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 24.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Motivating Today's Learner 
Canter & Associates 111161622403 VHS TAPE Good 
111161622403 Three VHS tapes each in a clear plastic clamshell case. Some wear and markings to case. Cassettes in good condition. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 25.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Millennium Challenges for Development and Faith Institutions (World Bank Publications) 
World Bank Publications 0821355902 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0821355902 Very good copy. Some light wear to cover, writing on flyleaf. Otherwise clean and tight, lightly read. Not ex-library. No other markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 "Omo No Mama Ni" (As I Reflect) 
San Francisco Buddhist Temple B000LNS37S Good 
B000LNS37S 1955 booklet, 63 pages. Some cover wear and creasing. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 13.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Investment Issues in Asia and the Pacific Rim 
Oceana Pubns 0379213559 Hardcover Very Good 
0379213559 1995 hardcover. No dust jacket. Some light wear to cover. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 11.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Alice in Wonderland 
The World Syndicate Publishing Co. B000LXTNTU Fair 
B000LXTNTU PLEASE NOTE: RELATIVELY POOR CONDITION BUT ACCEPTABLE READING COPY OF SCARCE EDITION. Circa 1930s World Syndicate hardcover. No dust jacket. Dark green boards, worn and frayed. Binding repairs at front and rear inside covers where binding has split. Pages lightly tanned with age. Not ex-library. Collectible/Acceptable. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 4.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Leftovers; Poems 
Thorp Springs Press 0931630010 Good 
0931630010 1978 booklet, 28 pages. SIGNED by author. Some light cover wear and smudging. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Your Customized Nutrition Guide 
Eatwize B000M8HWXI PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000M8HWXI 2000 softcover. Slightly bumped corner. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 6.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Jealousy 
Samuel French B000M96ADK PAPERBACK Good 
B000M96ADK 1932 Samuel French softcover. Some cover tanning and light wear. Sticker on front cover. Pencil markings on title page. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No other markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 32.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Tunnel Road (A Poetry Anthology) 
John F. Kennedy University Press B000M9DQBO PAPERBACK Good 
B000M9DQBO 1979 softcover. Some cover wear, inscription on flyleaf. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No other markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 14.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Modern Brazil: Elites and Masses in Historical Perspective (Latin American Studies) 
University of Nebraska Press 0803263481 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0803263481 Very good copy. Some light wear to cover. Otherwise clean and tight, lightly read. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 3.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 The Ideology of Slavery: Proslavery Thought in the Antebellum South, 1830-1860 (Library of Southern Civilization) 
Louisiana State University Press 0807108928 PAPERBACK Fair 
0807108928 Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. No dust jacket. Notes, underlining, and highlighting throughout. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 13.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Blueschists and Eclogites (Memoir (Geological Society of America)) 
Geological Society of Amer 0813711649 Hardcover Good 
0813711649 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided. Media mail shipping to US addresses only on this item. 
Price: 37.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Heat Shock Response of Eukaryotic Cells 
Springer-Verlag 0387136401 PAPERBACK Good 
0387136401 1984 softcover, published in Germany. Text is in English. Some light cover wear. Notes and underlining on two or three pages. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 15.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 The City Book: The Planning and Politics of Canada's Cities 
Lorimer 0888621027 PAPERBACK Fair 
0888621027 1976 softcover. Cover is worn and scraped. Owner's name on inside covers. Pages and inside covers very tanned with age. Not ex-library. No other markings. Acceptable reading copy. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 In Pursuit of the White House 2000: How We Choose Our Presidential Nominees 
Chatham House Publishers 1889119172 PAPERBACK New 
1889119172 New in original shrinkwrap. Unread. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 8.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Manger / Eat (Volume 2) 
Coromandel Design 2951577222 Good 
2951577222 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided. Media mail shipping to US addresses only on this item. 
Price: 144.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Pollution (An International Problem for Fisheries) 
Food and Agriculture Organization B000MQH7WG PAPERBACK Fair 
B000MQH7WG Ex-library softcover with stickers, pocket and markings. Writing on front cover. Some wear to cover and pages. Acceptable reading copy. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 14.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Hardbroiled 
Betancourt & Company 1592249493 Hardcover New 
1592249493 New unread book. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 14.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Brahms: Symphony No. 2 / Academic Festival Overture ~ Bernstein 
Dg Imports 028944550627 AUDIO CD Good 
028944550627 Audio CD. CD in good condition. Case worn. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 3.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Angels in America: Music from the HBO Film 
Nonesuch 007559798372 AUDIO CD Good 
007559798372 Audio CD. CD in good condition. Case worn. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 8.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Labor and Capital in the Age of Globalization: The Labor Process and the Changing Nature of Work in the Global Economy 
Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 074251661X PAPERBACK Fair 
074251661X Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. No dust jacket. Notes, underlining, and highlighting throughout. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 5.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Writing Performance Counts: Level F 
Options Pub Inc 1569367906 PAPERBACK Good 
1569367906 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 3.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 The Emergence of Morality in Young Children (The John D. and Catherine T. MacArthur Foundation Series on Mental Health and De) 
University Of Chicago Press 0226422321 PAPERBACK Fair 
0226422321 Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. No dust jacket. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 7.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Too Much Schooling, Too Little Education: A Paradox of Black Life in White Societies 
Africa World Press 0865433860 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0865433860 Very good copy. Some light wear to cover. Otherwise clean and tight, lightly read. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 7.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Journey 
MannaGod Records 881233000025 AUDIO CD Fair 
881233000025 Ex-library audio CD with stickers and markings. CD in good condition. Case worn. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 3.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Nelson's Perpetual Loose-Leaf Encyclopedia (An International Work of Reference, Volume 1) 
Thomas Nelson and Sons B000OSBV7O Hardcover Fair 
B000OSBV7O PLEASE NOTE: POOR CONDITION BUT ACCEPTABLE READING COPY OF SCARCE EDITION. Volume 1 of Nelson's Perpetual Loose-Leaf Encyclopedia. Copyright 1919. Cover is in very poor condition. Boards are stained. Chunks of leather are missing and deteriorated at top and bottom of spine and corners of boards. Binding is still fairly tight. Pages have staining on edges but otherwise clean. Acceptable copy of scarce book. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 56.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Who's Who In America (A Biographical Definition of Notable Living Men and Women in the U.S., Volume VII) 
A.N. Marquis Company B000OSFL4I Fair 
B000OSFL4I 1912 hardcover, 2640 pages. No dust jacket. Cover is moderately worn and soiled, no fraying. Boards are a little bent. Pages are clean and uncreased. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 8.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Furious Love: Deluxe Edition 
Wanderlust Productions 705105652672 DVD Good 
705105652672 Some wear to case. DVD in good condition. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 27.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Mystery Classics V.8: Sherlock Holmes 
Echo Bridge Home Entertainment 096009358495 DVD Good 
096009358495 Some wear to case. DVD in good condition. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 4.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Courting Trouble 
Harlequin Books 037317425X UNBOUND New 
037317425X Paperback. New and unread. No remainder mark. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 8.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Just The Facts: Understanding Literature - The Elements of Drama 
Cerebellum Corporation 743452179725 DVD Good 
743452179725 DVD in good condition. Some wear and markings to case. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 6.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 The Little Dog Who Found A Home (Teaching Reading Through Creative Movement, Series I) 
Kimbo Music Publishing Co. B000P4Q8PC Good 
B000P4Q8PC 1969 booklet, 20 pages. Some light cover wear, bumped corners. Owner's name on inside front cover. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 8.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TenBestBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com