|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
1602 A.D. Atari 742725196285 CD-ROM Good 742725196285 PC CD-ROM. Cardboard box is worn. CD-ROM in good condition. Not ex-library. Media mail shipping to U.S. addresses only for this item. USPS tracking number provided. Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Moondrift (Harlequin) Mills & Boon Limited 0263113647 Hardcover Fair 0263113647 Large print ex-library with stickers, pocket and markings. Tilted spine. Worn and smudged cover, worn pages. Text is clean. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
12.54 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Techniques of program and system maintenance Ethnotech 0933950586 Good 0933950586 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
3.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Coventry Cathedral: After The Flames Jarrold & Sons B000GKWPAW PAMPHLET Good B000GKWPAW Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
8.18 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
La Fayne Vigore Press 0970622902 PAPERBACK Very Good 0970622902 Includes SIGNED letter from author. Some very light rubbing wear to cover. A few upper right page corners are bumped. Otherwise like new, unread, clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
5.52 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Mallorca: Mini Guide Everest 8424136713 PAPERBACK Very Good 8424136713 Very good copy. Some light wear to cover, writing on flyleaf. Otherwise clean and tight, lightly read. Not ex-library. No other markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
13.71 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
E=mcf: Theory of Econolmic Relativity Aztx Productions,1999 0966965302 PAPERBACK Very Good 0966965302 Possibly signed (first name only.) Very good copy. Some light wear to cover. Otherwise clean and tight, lightly read. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
14.64 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Rant: Emigre No. 64 Princeton Architectural Press 156898409X PAPERBACK Good 156898409X Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
4.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Back Story 1583420223 Good 1583420223 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. Some bent page corners. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
57.01 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Radical Revisions: REREADING 1930S CULTURE University of Illinois Press 0252065050 PAPERBACK Very Good 0252065050 Very good copy. Some light wear to cover. Otherwise clean and tight, lightly read. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
21.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
A Chance of Snow Allumination 084296403882 DVD Good 084296403882 Some wear to case. DVD in good condition. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
6.32 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
English for the World of Work Ags Pub 0785423052 Hardcover Very Good 0785423052 Very good copy. Some light wear to cover. Otherwise clean and tight, lightly read. Not ex-library. No markings. Media mail shipping to U.S. addresses only for this item. USPS tracking number provided. Price:
7.74 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
What Bloody Man Is That Chivers Audio Books 0745158056 Audiobook CASSETTE Fair 0745158056 Ex-library with all stickers and markings. Cassettes in good condition. Case worn. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
23.26 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Rethinking Psychology Sage Publications Ltd 0803977344 Hardcover Fair 0803977344 Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. No dust jacket. Notes, underlining, and highlighting throughout. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
6.62 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Murder Amid Proofs (Black Dagger Crime) Black Dagger Crime 0862208440 Hardcover Very Good 0862208440 1992 Black Dagger Crime hardcover, printed in Britain. Some wrinkles in dust jacket protector. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
6.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Right Through the Pack Stuyvesant House B000GVYY96 PAPERBACK Fair B000GVYY96 Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. No dust jacket. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
14.38 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
The attic rope Lancer Books B000BX24GO PAPERBACK Good B000BX24GO 1970 Lancer paperback. Rare misprint: spine mistakenly says The Rope Attic. Some cover wear and tanning. Bottom of spine is worn. Pages tanned with age. Otherwise clean and tight. Larger type. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
30.28 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Constructing Modern World History Simon&Schuster 0536003785 PAPERBACK Good 0536003785 1998 softcover. Some light shelfwear to cover, highlighting on one page. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No other markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
13.66 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Never Be Lonely Again Cornerstone Library B000BY2M88 PAPERBACK Fair B000BY2M88 1979 Cornerstone Library softcover. Some cover wear. Pages and cover tanned with age. Not ex-library. Acceptable reading copy. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
13.11 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Dahlias Penguin Books B000CDQG26 PAPERBACK Fair B000CDQG26 1961 paperback, published in Britain. Some cover wear and creasing. Some creased pages. Not ex-library. No markings. Acceptable reading copy. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
11.78 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Do the Stars Compel? (The Alan Leo Lecture) The Harrogate Convention B000FPZ4ME Fair B000FPZ4ME PLEASE NOTE: POOR CONDITION BUT ACCEPTABLE READING COPY OF SCARCE EDITION. 1937 15-page booklet, published in Britain. Scarce publication. Cover worn, torn and creased. Pages are creased. Pencilled notes throughout. Not ex-library. Acceptable reading copy. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
2.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Samantha Chivers Audio Books 0745159206 Audiobook CASSETTE Fair 0745159206 Ex-library with all stickers and markings. Cassettes in good condition. Case worn. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
27.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Quest for America,1810-1824 Anchor Books B000H7EL8S Fair B000H7EL8S 1964 Anchor paperback. Cover is worn, torn, tanned and creased. Pages tanned with age. Owner's name on flyleaf. Not ex-library. No other markings. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
2.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
How to Use Ceramic Stains Scott Publications 0916809765 PAPERBACK Good 0916809765 Softcover. Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
8.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Oxford: One Hundred Views Alfred Savage Ltd. B000JIIHOE Fair B000JIIHOE PLEASE NOTE: POOR CONDITION BUT ACCEPTABLE READING COPY OF SCARCE EDITION. Circa 1930s booklet. Full of old black-and-white photos. Some wear and edge tears to cover. Corners are bumped. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
2.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Wild Geese and Other Poems Ridgecraft Books B000K67YXK Good B000K67YXK 1972 softcover. SIGNED by author. Some shelfwear and tanning to edge of cover. Tape on back of flyleaf. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
24.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
The Homeopathic Treatment of Constipation B. Jain Publishers Ltd. B000K6A6R6 Good B000K6A6R6 1987 paperback, published in India. Reprint of 1882 book. Some light shelfwear to cover. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
15.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
The Threads of My Life Serve Inc. B000K6H714 Very Good B000K6H714 1998 spiral-bound. SIGNED and inscribed by author. Subtitled: Poems of Love, the Love of God, Family and Friends. Some light shelfwear to cover, otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
19.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Endgame (20th Century Interpretations) Prentice Hall 0132772930 Hardcover Good 0132772930 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
3.08 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
How to Find Information About Companies Part 2 Washington researchers B000LNH56S PAPERBACK Good B000LNH56S PART 2 ONLY. 1997 softcover, 5th edition. Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided. Media mail shipping to US addresses only on this item. Price:
94.04 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Ralph Hodgson: A Bibliography Privately Printed B004X7PJB6 PAPERBACK Good B004X7PJB6 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
56.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
Three Gorges: What Future Benefit for China? China Today Press 7507202658 Good 7507202658 1991 China Today Press softcover. Some cover wear, small tear near binding and on first few pages. Owner's name on flyleaf, one page has an underlined phrase. Bumped corner. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No other markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
16.71 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
Cookie Jar ABC Peaches Press B000L9FYXI Very Good B000L9FYXI 1999 spiral-bound, 52 pages. Photos throughout. Some light cover wear. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
14.43 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
Mischievious Mortimer Ogle Design Studios B000L9LD42 Very Good B000L9LD42 1979 softcover. Some light shelfwear to cover, otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
24.71 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Motivating Today's Learner Canter & Associates 111161622403 VHS TAPE Good 111161622403 Three VHS tapes each in a clear plastic clamshell case. Some wear and markings to case. Cassettes in good condition. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
25.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
"Omo No Mama Ni" (As I Reflect) San Francisco Buddhist Temple B000LNS37S Good B000LNS37S 1955 booklet, 63 pages. Some cover wear and creasing. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
13.66 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
Alice in Wonderland The World Syndicate Publishing Co. B000LXTNTU Fair B000LXTNTU PLEASE NOTE: RELATIVELY POOR CONDITION BUT ACCEPTABLE READING COPY OF SCARCE EDITION. Circa 1930s World Syndicate hardcover. No dust jacket. Dark green boards, worn and frayed. Binding repairs at front and rear inside covers where binding has split. Pages lightly tanned with age. Not ex-library. Collectible/Acceptable. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
4.54 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
Leftovers; Poems Thorp Springs Press 0931630010 Good 0931630010 1978 booklet, 28 pages. SIGNED by author. Some light cover wear and smudging. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
2.46 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
Your Customized Nutrition Guide Eatwize B000M8HWXI PAPERBACK Very Good B000M8HWXI 2000 softcover. Slightly bumped corner. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
6.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
Jealousy Samuel French B000M96ADK PAPERBACK Good B000M96ADK 1932 Samuel French softcover. Some cover tanning and light wear. Sticker on front cover. Pencil markings on title page. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No other markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
32.01 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
Tunnel Road (A Poetry Anthology) John F. Kennedy University Press B000M9DQBO PAPERBACK Good B000M9DQBO 1979 softcover. Some cover wear, inscription on flyleaf. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No other markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
14.54 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
Heat Shock Response of Eukaryotic Cells Springer-Verlag 0387136401 PAPERBACK Good 0387136401 1984 softcover, published in Germany. Text is in English. Some light cover wear. Notes and underlining on two or three pages. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
15.16 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
Manger / Eat (Volume 2) Coromandel Design 2951577222 Good 2951577222 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided. Media mail shipping to US addresses only on this item. Price:
144.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
Hardbroiled Betancourt & Company 1592249493 Hardcover New 1592249493 New unread book. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
14.11 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
90 |
Writing Performance Counts: Level F Options Pub Inc 1569367906 PAPERBACK Good 1569367906 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
3.58 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
Journey MannaGod Records 881233000025 AUDIO CD Fair 881233000025 Ex-library audio CD with stickers and markings. CD in good condition. Case worn. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
3.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
94 |
Nelson's Perpetual Loose-Leaf Encyclopedia (An International Work of Reference, Volume 1) Thomas Nelson and Sons B000OSBV7O Hardcover Fair B000OSBV7O PLEASE NOTE: POOR CONDITION BUT ACCEPTABLE READING COPY OF SCARCE EDITION. Volume 1 of Nelson's Perpetual Loose-Leaf Encyclopedia. Copyright 1919. Cover is in very poor condition. Boards are stained. Chunks of leather are missing and deteriorated at top and bottom of spine and corners of boards. Binding is still fairly tight. Pages have staining on edges but otherwise clean. Acceptable copy of scarce book. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
56.52 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
Courting Trouble Harlequin Books 037317425X UNBOUND New 037317425X Paperback. New and unread. No remainder mark. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
8.77 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|