|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
The Primal Scream Perigee 0399106561 PAPERBACK Good 0399106561 1970 G.P. Putnam's Sons hardcover. Dust jacket has edge chipping and tearing but holds together well in new dust jacket protector. Sixth impression. Pages lightly tanned with age. Book otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. Price:
15.58 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
The Lonesome Princess Sack Back Publications 0916714012 PAPERBACK Good 0916714012 1976 paperback. First printing. Some light shelfwear to cover. Coffee stain on bottom edge of pages. Slight bend of back bottom corner. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. Price:
12.47 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Catena Silverton Books 0962952842 PAPERBACK Very Good 0962952842 First edition. Some very light rubbing wear to cover. Otherwise like new, clean and tight. Not ex-library. No remainder mark. Price:
9.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
More Gris Amazing Gris Publishing 0971309108 PAPERBACK Good 0971309108 SIGNED by author. Some cover wear, but no tears. No markings. Price:
4.02 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
La Fayne Vigore Press 0970622902 PAPERBACK Very Good 0970622902 Includes SIGNED letter from author. Some very light rubbing wear to cover. A few upper right page corners are bumped. Otherwise like new, unread, clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Venus Plus X 0440193605 PAPERBACK Good 0440193605 1969 Pyramid paperback. Some cover wear and tanning of pages, otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
A Window to Memory Mustard Seed Press 0965078841 SOFTCOVER Good 0965078841 1996 Mustard Seed Press softcover. Poetry. SIGNED and inscribed by author. Some light shelfwear to cover, one dog-eared page. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. Price:
17.71 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
New Dimensions 3 (New Dimensions) Roc 0451058054 PAPERBACK Good 0451058054 1974 Signet paperback, first printing. Some cover wear and tanning of pages. One torn page, otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. Acceptable reading copy. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
A Moveable Feast The Santa Fe Hunt SPIRAL BOUND Very Good Recipes for Tail Gate Parties, Hunt Breakfast and Delicious Meals. Compiled by the members and friends of The Santa Fe Hunt. 1995 spiral bound cookbook. Some light rubbing wear to cover, inscription on title page, otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No other markings. Price:
8.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Kennedy Women 0804113610 Fair 0804113610 1995 Ivy Books mass market paperback. Some cover wear, bumped corner, otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
A Hazard of Hearts Pyramid Press 051503648X MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 051503648X 1975 Pyramid paperback. Some light cover wear and tanning of pages, otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. Price:
24.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
The Learning Years Knowledge Learning Center AUDIOCASSETTES Good Four audiocassettes in plastic clamshell case. Cassettes in good condition. Tape 1:Using the NBK During the Learning Years. Tape 2:Managing Your Child's Education. Tape 3:Helping Your Child With Homework. Tape 4:Discipline. Price:
15.58 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
The Buckley-Little Catalogue B & B Audio Inc 0916667014 PAPERBACK Very Good 0916667014 1986 Buckley-Little Catagogue. Softcover. Some very light rubbing wear to cover. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. Price:
14.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Wordbank/Booklet and Cassette Simon & Schuster (Audio) 0671665960 Hardcover Very Good 0671665960 Six audiocassettes in plastic clamshell case. Some light rubbing wear to case. Cassettes in good condition. Includes two little booklets. Not ex-library. Price:
18.44 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Thee First Garden Robert B. Ward 0788006525 PAPERBACK Very Good 0788006525 1996 booklet, 39 pages. Some very light rubbing wear to cover, owner's name on front inside cover. Otherwise almost like new, clean and tight. Not ex-library. Price:
4.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
Philippine Dive Versions Philippine Dive Versions 9719104805 PAPERBACK Very Good 9719104805 Some light rubbing wear to cover. Otherwise like new, clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. Price:
5.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Lead Us into Temptation Learning Links 1853711209 PAPERBACK Fair 1853711209 1991 softcover. Some cover wear and tanning of pages. Moisture stain at top of front cover and first few pages. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. Acceptable reading copy. Price:
1.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
What Is Feminism? Blackwell Publishers 0631148434 PAPERBACK Very Good 0631148434 1986 softcover. Some light shelfwear to cover, front cover is creased. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. Price:
15.18 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Mutant 59:the Plastic-eaters Bantam T7499 B000ASHCLW MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good B000ASHCLW 1973 Bantam paperback. Some cover wear and creasing. Pages tanned with age. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
The Templeton Memoirs Lancer Books B000BTDLJC PAPERBACK Fair B000BTDLJC 1966 Lancer paperback. Some cover wear and tanning of pages. Large type. Binding reinforced with non-yellowing tape where group of pages are coming loose. Not ex-library. No markings. Acceptable reading copy. Price:
1.36 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
The Case of the Half-wakened Wife (Pocket Book Edition) Pocket Books B000BLEO3W PAPERBACK Fair B000BLEO3W 1951 Pocket paperback, second printing. Some cover wear and tanning of pages. Binding getting old, first two pages coming loose, reinforced with non-yellowing tape. Remainder mark on bottom page edges. Not ex-library. Acceptable reading copy. Price:
2.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Affair in Marrakesh Pyramid 0515033421 PAPERBACK Good 0515033421 1974 Pyramid paperback. Some cover wear and creasing. Owner's name on flyleaf. Pages tanned with age. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
The Raging Waters Pyramid 0515034312 PAPERBACK Good 0515034312 1974 Pyramid paperback. Some cover wear. Pages lightly tanned with age. Owner's name on flyleaf. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. Price:
1.54 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
The Stranger Ace B000BX5AHY PAPERBACK Fair B000BX5AHY 1972 Ace paperback. Some cover wear. Pages tanned with age. Not ex-library. No markings. Acceptable reading copy. Price:
1.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
The Attic Rope Lancer Books B000BX24GO PAPERBACK Good B000BX24GO 1970 Lancer paperback. Rare misprint: spine mistakenly says The Rope Attic. Some cover wear and tanning. Bottom of spine is worn. Pages tanned with age. Otherwise clean and tight. Larger type. Not ex-library. Price:
37.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
Farewell to Vienna Magnum Books B000BX7FJA PAPERBACK Good B000BX7FJA 1973 Lancer paperback, second printing. Some cover wear. Pages tanned with age. Owner's name on flyleaf. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
The Doctor in Ward B Lancer Books B000BX67BM PAPERBACK Fair B000BX67BM 1969 Lancer paperback. Some cover wear. Rear cover has surface tear. Pages tanned with age. Owner's name on flyleaf. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
THE MAN FROM YESTERDAY Paperback Library B000BY438K PAPERBACK Good B000BY438K 1974 Warner paperback. Some cover wear. Pages tanned with age. Owner's name on flyleaf. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. Price:
1.54 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
The Maya Temple Warner Paperback 0446659177 PAPERBACK Good 0446659177 1972 Paperback Library paperback. First printing. Some cover wear. Pages tanned with age. Owner's name on flyleaf. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
Never Be Lonely Again Cornerstone Library B000BY2M88 PAPERBACK Fair B000BY2M88 1979 Cornerstone Library softcover. Some cover wear. Pages and cover tanned with age. Not ex-library. Acceptable reading copy. Price:
28.12 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
Shadows At Noon Manor Books 0532153391 PAPERBACK Good 0532153391 1978 Manor Books paperback. Some cover wear. Pages tanned with age. Stamp on inside front cover, owner's name on flyleaf. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
Dahlias Penguin Books B000CDQG26 PAPERBACK Fair B000CDQG26 1961 paperback, published in Britain. Some cover wear and creasing. Some creased pages. Not ex-library. No markings. Acceptable reading copy. Price:
26.58 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
The Alamo (Original Title: 13 Days to Glory) Signet (New American Library) B000BRL00G MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fair B000BRL00G 1958 Signet paperback. Some cover wear including edge wear and worn spine. Pages tanned with age. One loose page. Not ex-library. No markings. Acceptable reading copy. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
Hot Ticket Alyson Books 1555833799 PAPERBACK Very Good 1555833799 1997 softcover. Some rubbing wear to cover, otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
Florence: Cradle of the Italian Art Firenze B000BCLRT0 PAPERBACK Fair B000BCLRT0 1965 softcover with plastic cover. Cover separating from book, reinforced with non-yellowing tape. Some light shelfwear to cover, otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. Includes bonus map of Florence and postcard. Price:
6.54 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
Great Spanish Short Stories Dell B000EJ3T00 PAPERBACK Good B000EJ3T00 1975 Dell paperback. Some cover wear and creasing, price sticker on front cover. Pages tanned with age. Writing on inside back cover. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. Price:
1.51 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
American Diplomacy 1900-1950 Mentor B000CZ3I8E MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fair B000CZ3I8E 1955 Mentor paperback. Some cover wear and creasing, clipped rear cover. Underlining and notes throughout. Pages tanned with age. Not ex-library. Acceptable reading copy. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
America in Perspective Mentor B000DCNX04 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good B000DCNX04 1951 Mentor paperback. Some cover wear and creasing. Pages tanned with age. One bumped corner. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
All Eyes on Israel (Revised Edition) Harvest Press 0930718151 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 0930718151 1977 paperback. Some cover wear and creasing. Pages tanned with age. Writing on inside rear cover. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. Price:
1.00 USD
| |