TenBestBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

PennyBookShopper.com
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 The Gypsy Moths 
Skylight Press B001VGRV8Q Good 
B001VGRV8Q SIGNED by author. 1964 softcover with dust jacket. Some edgewear and foxing to dust jacket, small chip on top edge, presents decently in new dust jacket protector. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 18.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 Concise Oxford-Paravia Italian Dictionary 
Oxford University Press, USA 0198607695 Hardcover Good 
0198607695 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 11.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 Pioneers 
Santa Fe Santa Fe New Mexican Publishing Corp B00260VIGC Fair 
B00260VIGC SIGNED and inscribed by author. 1923 hardcover. No dust jacket. Cover is moderately worn and spotted. Two binding repairs with cloth binding tape at inside covers. Pages are clean and uncreased, lightly tanned with age. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 58.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Seeds:Physiology of Development and Germination 
Plenum Publishers 0306416875 Hardcover Fair 
0306416875 Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. No dust jacket. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 12.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 In Search of Common Ground Conversations with Erik H. Erikson & Huey P. Newton 
Dell B001KSTZ9I PAPERBACK Fair 
B001KSTZ9I PLEASE NOTE: POOR CONDITION BUT ACCEPTABLE READING COPY. 1974 paperback. Cover is worn and creased, bumped corner.Occasional notes and underlining throughout. Pages tanned with age. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 3.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 The 29th Summer 
New York Pocket Books 75394 B002ARPUFQ Good 
B002ARPUFQ 1969 paperback. Some cover wear, pages lightly ith age. Book lays open flat at one page. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 23.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 Ultimate Questions, an Anthology of Modern Russian 
Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc. B000IOZFBM Fair 
B000IOZFBM PLEASE NOTE: RELATIVELY POOR CONDITION BUT ACCEPTABLE READING COPY. 1965 hardcover. No dust jacket. Cover is moderately worn and smudged. Binding repair with cloth binding tape at front inside cover. Occasional notes and underlining throughout. One page has several creases. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 Selected High Altitude Recipes (Tested in the Solitaire Kitchen) 
The Morey Mercantile Company B000R980E2 Fair 
B000R980E2 PLEASE NOTE: POOR CONDITION BUT ACCEPTABLE READING COPY OF SCARCE EDITION. Spiral-bound, 212 pages. Cover is worn and creased. Dented metal spiral binding. Bumped corners. Interior basically clean and tight, lightly tanned with age. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 7.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 Home Environment and Early Cognitive Development: Longitudinal Research (Developmental Psychology) 
Academic Pr 0122934601 Hardcover Fair 
0122934601 Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. No dust jacket. Notes, underlining, and highlighting throughout. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 8.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Sermonettes for Boys and Girls 
Fleming H. Revell Company B001NT1MN6 Fair 
B001NT1MN6 Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 16.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Religion Without Revelation 
Mentor B001UEMP6W Fair 
B001UEMP6W Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 3.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 Women Writing in India: 600 BC to the Present: The 20th Century v. 2 
Rivers Oram Press/Pandora List 0044408749 PAPERBACK Good 
0044408749 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 The Scandal of Father Brown/Audio Cassettes 
Chivers Audio Books 0816177821 Audiobook CASSETTE Fair 
0816177821 Ex-library with all stickers and markings. Cassettes in good condition. Case worn. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 18.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 The Inner Void Borderline and Narcissistic Disorders Overview Highlights of a Menninger Foundation Conference 
B000H0KK2Q Fair 
B000H0KK2Q NO AUDIOTAPE INCLUDED. Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 23.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 Poverty and Piety in an English Village: Terling, 1525-1700 (Studies in social discontinuity) 
Academic Press Inc 0127659501 Hardcover Fair 
0127659501 Ex-library with stickers, pocket and markings. Worn cover and pages. Text is clean. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 30.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 The Confidential Clerk 
Faber and Faber, Ltd. B001581SMU PAPERBACK Fair 
B001581SMU Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Dinah Zike's Teaching Math with Foldables 
Glencoe McGraw-Hill 0078296757 VHS TAPE New 
0078296757 New VHS cassette in original shrinkwrap. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 14.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 New England (Faber and Faber Plays) 
Faber and Faber B000UDVN0S Hardcover Fair 
B000UDVN0S Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Sounds of the Earth: Wolves 
B00004VJPC AUDIO CD Fair 
B00004VJPC Case has small crack. CD in good condition. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 5.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Great Piano Moments Vol. 2 4 DISC BOX SET 
Vienna Master Series 714151812022 AUDIO CD Good 
714151812022 Volume 2, containing 4 CDs. CDs in good condition. Case moderately worn. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Seychelles (Bilingual Edition: English / French) 
Photo Eden Ltd B001W7W7YM Fair 
B001W7W7YM Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 9.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 The Traditions of Christmas 
Hearst 1588162931 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1588162931 Very good copy. Some light wear to cover, writing on flyleaf. Otherwise clean and tight, lightly read. Not ex-library. No other markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 Birding Southeast Arizona VHS 
Portal Productions 078742082479 VHS TAPE Good 
078742082479 Some wear and markings to case. Cassette in good condition. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 22.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Seconds of My Life 
powerHouse Books 1576873609 Hardcover Fair 
1576873609 Large ex-library with stickers, pocket and markings. Worn cover and pages. Text is clean. Reading copy only. Media mail shipping to U.S. addresses only for this item. USPS tracking number provided. 
Price: 4.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Animated Cartoons for the Beginner # 25 
Walter Foster Art Books B000ROJTEW Very Good 
B000ROJTEW Very good copy. Some light wear to cover, writing on flyleaf. Otherwise clean and tight, lightly read. Not ex-library. No other markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 Disarmament: Soviet initiatives 
Novosti B0000E9RTN Fair 
B0000E9RTN Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 13.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 A Choice of Weapons 
Berkley B000TZ8WWO MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fair 
B000TZ8WWO Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 18.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 The Case of the Gilded Lily 
William Morrow & Co., New York B002DSEFTE Good 
B002DSEFTE 1956 hardcover. Dust jacket is edgeworn, tanned and smudged, presents decently in new dust jacket protector. Pages tanned with age, foxing on outer page edges and inside covers. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 24.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 V!VA Travel Guide to Ecuador & the Galapagos Islands 
Viva Publishing Network 097912641X PAPERBACK Fair 
097912641X Ex-library with stickers, pocket and markings. Worn cover and pages. Text is clean. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 19.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Absolute Friends 
Books on Tape 0736698531 Audiobook CASSETTE Fair 
0736698531 Ex-library with all stickers and markings. Cassettes in good condition. Case worn. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Like a Charm: A Novel in Voices 
Sound Library 0792732375 Audiobook CASSETTE Fair 
0792732375 Ex-library with all stickers and markings. Cassettes in good condition. Case worn. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 3.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 Moral Education: Five Lectures 
Harvard University Press 0674586603 Hardcover Fair 
0674586603 PLEASE NOTE: RELATIVELY POOR CONDITION BUT ACCEPTABLE READING COPY. 1970 hardcover. Dust jacket is worn and chipped but presents decently in new dust jacket protector. Notes and underlining throughout. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 4.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 THE CLOUD OF UNKNOWING A NEW TRANSLATION OF A CLASSIC GUIDE TO SPIRITUAL EXPERIENCE REVEALING THE DYNAMICS OF THE INNER LIFE FROM A PARTICULAR HISTORICAL AND RELIGIOUS POINT OF VIEW 
The Julian Press, Inc. B000Y919VQ Hardcover Fair 
B000Y919VQ 1969 harcover. Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some page warping. Some markings, but text is clean. No dust jacket. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 14.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Communist Doctrine and the Free World: The Ideology of Communism According to Marx, Engels, Lenin, and Stalin 
Syracuse University Press B001QKGC6Y Hardcover Fair 
B001QKGC6Y 1952 Syracuse University hardcover. No dust jacket. Cover is lightly smudged and bumped. Pencilled underlining throughout. Tilted spine. Binding starting to split at title page. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Bodies of the Text: Dance as Theory, Literature as Dance 
Rutgers University Press 0813521270 PAPERBACK Fair 
0813521270 Ex-library softcover with stickers, pocket and markings. Worn cover and pages. Text is clean. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 13.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 The Language of Art History (Cambridge Studies in Philosophy and the Arts) 
Cambridge University Press 052135384X Hardcover Good 
052135384X Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 31.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 A Celtic Eucharist 
Morehouse Publishing 0819218960 PAPERBACK Good 
0819218960 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 4.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Cells and Heredity, All in One Teaching Resources (Science Explorer, Volume C) 
Pearson, Prentice Hall 013190275X PAPERBACK Good 
013190275X Large spiral-bound. Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. Media mail shipping to U.S. addresses only for this item. USPS tracking number provided. 
Price: 561.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 The Building of a University : Northeast Louisiana University 
Taylor Publishing Company B000NV7C1G Hardcover Very Good 
B000NV7C1G SIGNED and inscribed by author. 1991 hardcover. One creased page corner. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No other markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 20.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Le Livre Rouge 
Blackie And Son Limited B000BYSVDS Hardcover Fair 
B000BYSVDS 1930 Blackie and Son hardcover, published in Britain. Illustrated French language textbook. No dust jacket. Moderate cover wear. Occasional pencilled notes throughout. Pages tanned with age. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 61.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Origins of the Cold War: The Novikov, Kennan, and Roberts "Long" Telegrams of 1946 
United States Inst of Peace Pr 1878379100 PAPERBACK New 
1878379100 New unread softcover. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 5.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Victorian Silverplated Holloware: Rogers Brothers 1857, Meriden Britannia 1867, Derby Silver 1883 (American Historical Catalog Collection) 
Pyne Press 0878610197 Hardcover Fair 
0878610197 Large ex-library with stickers, pocket and markings. Worn cover and pages. Text is clean. Reading copy only. Media mail shipping to U.S. addresses only for this item. USPS tracking number provided. 
Price: 18.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 Ghost Rider & Blaze Spirit of Vengeance #1 
Marvel Comics B0016D2ZLW COMIC New 
B0016D2ZLW New. Still in original sealed bag. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Shadowman #10 
Valiant Comics B001ALZI32 COMIC Very Good 
B001ALZI32 Almost like new, unread. Very light bumping to corner. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 X-Factor #71 Cutting the Mustard 
Marvel Comics B001NJDRW0 COMIC Very Good 
B001NJDRW0 Almost like new, unread. Very light shelfwear. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 Lighthouses: A Colorful Tour of America's Coastal Treasures 
Terrell Publishing Co. 1569670587 Very Good 
1569670587 Very good copy. Some light wear to cover, writing on flyleaf. Otherwise clean and tight, lightly read. Not ex-library. No other markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Alternative teacher certification: A state-by-state analysis 2006 
1928665136 PAPERBACK Fair 
1928665136 Ex-library with stickers, pocket and markings. Worn cover and pages. Text is clean. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided. Media mail shipping to US addresses only on this item. 
Price: 5.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 How We Are Changing Schools Collaboratively 
Teachers Network, the 0939229072 PAPERBACK Good 
0939229072 1995 softcover. Some cover wear. Bumped and creased upper corner. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Loot 
Recorded Books 0788734725 Audiobook CASSETTE Fair 
0788734725 Ex-library with all stickers and markings. Cassettes in good condition. Case worn. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Magazines for Children: A Guide for Parents, Teachers, and Librarians 
American Library Association 0838905528 PAPERBACK Fair 
0838905528 Ex-library with stickers, pocket and markings. Worn cover and pages. Text is clean. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 3.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 The American Constitution for and Against: The Federalist and Anti-Federalist Papers 
Farrar Straus & Giroux (J) 0809001691 PAPERBACK Fair 
0809001691 Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. No dust jacket. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 13.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Shelf Life: Stories by the Book 
Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers 0689841809 Hardcover Very Good 
0689841809 Very good copy. Some light wear to cover. Otherwise clean and tight, lightly read. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 In the Mood: 17 Choral Arrangements of Classic Popular Songs (Lighter Choral Repertoire) 
Oxford University Press, USA 0193302012 PAPERBACK Fair 
0193302012 Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. No dust jacket. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 11.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Masterpiece Theatre: Mill on the Floss 
PBS 783421339095 DVD Fair 
783421339095 Ex-library with all stickers and markings. DVD in good condition. Case worn. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 7.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 * Traveling Totes 
Harcourt Publishers Ltd, a subsidiary of Harcourt International Ltd 0761632093 PAPERBACK Good 
0761632093 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 22.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Anthropological Bibliographies: A Selected Guide (A Redgrave book) 
Taylor & Francis 0913178632 PAPERBACK Fair 
0913178632 Ex-library with stickers, pocket and markings. Worn cover and pages. Text is clean. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 3.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Racehorse Handicapping 
Galahad Books, NY B001WL9D2M Good 
B001WL9D2M 1972 hardcover. No dust jacket. Some light wear to cover. Stamp on flyleaf. Book lays open flat at one page. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Rameau - Zoroastre (Highlights) 
Vox Prima 047163715822 AUDIO CD Good 
047163715822 Audio CD. CD in good condition. Case worn. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 45.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 John Jacobs' Practical Golf Schools # 7 Trouble Shots 
DlP Marketing 040088300074 VHS TAPE New 
040088300074 New and unplayed VHS. Still in original shrinkwrap. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 9.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 Sand Shots Private Pro Golf Improvement Systems 
DLP Marketing 040088300050 VHS TAPE New 
040088300050 New and unplayed VHS. Still in original shrinkwrap. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 The Yearbook of Psychiatry and Applied Mental Health 1999 
Mosby-Year Book 0815197349 Hardcover Very Good 
0815197349 Very good copy. Some light wear to cover, writing on flyleaf. Otherwise clean and tight, lightly read. Not ex-library. No other markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 25.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 Lucky Jim 
Compass Books B001L8E7YK PAPERBACK Fair 
B001L8E7YK 1958 softcover. Cover worn and creased. Upper page corners bumped. pages tanned with age. Binding tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 150 More Blue Ribbon Handicapping Systems 
GBC Press 0896508021 PAPERBACK Good 
0896508021 1979 softcover. Sticker remnant on rear cover. Light foxing on page edges. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 31.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 Okonomie Und Gesellschaft (Jahrbuch 16: Facts and figures) 
Metropolis 3895189960 PAPERBACK Very Good 
3895189960 2000 softcover. Text is English. Some light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 30.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 Theater and Literature in Russia 1900-1930: A Collection of Essays 
Almquist & Wiksell International B006WCGT0K PAPERBACK Fair 
B006WCGT0K 1984 softcover. Some wear and creasing to cover, corners bumped. Writing on flyleaf. Not ex-library. No other markings. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 38.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 James Moodys Greatest Transcribed Flute Solos 
Hal Leonard Corporation 0793556007 PAPERBACK Good 
0793556007 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 71.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 The Code King 
Scholastic 059020677X Fair 
059020677X 1996 booklet. 16 pages. Cover has edgewear, light creasing, and bumped corners. Text clean. Binding tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 A Farewell to Arms, Collector's Edition (Starring Gary Cooper & Helen Hayes) 
Goodtimes Home Video 018713085986 VHS TAPE New 
018713085986 One VHS tape new in original shrinkwrap. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 4.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Analyses of Theories and Methods of Physics and Psychology. (Minnesota Studies in the Philosophy of Science, Vol IV) 
Univ of Minnesota Pr 0816605912 Hardcover Fair 
0816605912 Ex-library with stickers, pocket and markings. Worn cover and pages. Text is clean. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Marchenhaft: Like a Fairy Tale 
Earthwinds Editions 0976776022 PAPERBACK Good 
0976776022 SIGNED by author. 2008 softcover. Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 108.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 Superalloys: Metallurgy and manufacture: proceedings of the third international symposium September 12-15, 1976, Seven Springs, Pennsylvania 
Claitor B0000EGENI Good 
B0000EGENI 1976 hardcover. No dust jacket. Cover lightly smudged. Rear flyleaf creased. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 58.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 Joe Norwoods's Golf-O-Metrics With Marilynn Smith and Stanley Blicker: A Blueprint for a Perfect Swing from One of Golfs Most Famous Instructors 
Commonwealth Pubns Inc 0385018231 PERFECT PAPERBACK Good 
0385018231 1978 hardcover. Stated first edition. Dust jacket moderately worn, torn, chipped, and tanned but presents decently in new dust jacket protector. Some foxing on bottom page edges. Text clean. Binding tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 40.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 The Wheel of Fortune; the Autobiography of Édith Piaf 
Chilton Books B002IA7L98 Good 
B002IA7L98 1965 hardcover. Dust jacket moderately worn, torn, chipped, and tanned but presents decently in new dust jacket protector. Text clean. Binding tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 37.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 Resources for Teaching: Making Arguments About Literature--A Compact Guide and Anthology 
Bedford/st Martins 0312433166 PAPERBACK Good 
0312433166 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 4.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 Fast Answers to Common Questions 1 (Gale Ready Reference Handbooks) (Vol 1) 
Thomson Gale 0787639478 Hardcover Fair 
0787639478 Ex-library with stickers, pocket and markings. Worn cover and pages. Text is clean. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided. Media mail shipping to US addresses only on this item. 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 Latin Gold (for flute) 
Hal Leonard Corporation 0634005677 PAPERBACK Fair 
0634005677 Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. No dust jacket. Notes, underlining, and highlighting throughout. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 3.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 The Verdict [VHS] 
20th Century Fox 6301599896 VHS TAPE New 
6301599896 New in original shrinkwrap. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for US orders. 
Price: 7.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 The Preakness Middle Jewel of the Triple Crown 
Maryland Jockey Club B0016PKHQK PAPERBACK Good 
B0016PKHQK 1979 softcover. 104th running edition, the year after Affirmed won. Includes fold-out map. Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. Text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 37.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 THUMBELINA 
WEEKLY READER PUBLICATIONS B0027U0K0G Good 
B0027U0K0G 1986 booklet, 30 pages. Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. Pages tanned with age. No markings. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 6.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 Implications of Environmental Regulations for Energy Production and Consumption (Analytical studies for the U.S. Environmental Protection Agency) 
National Academy of Sciences 0309026326 PAPERBACK Good 
0309026326 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 5.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 New York History (January 2000, Volume 81, Number 1) 
The New York Historical Association, Cooperstown, NY B003X3S5OE PAPERBACK Good 
B003X3S5OE Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. Text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 16.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 Free and Easy 
Godwin B004BQLUJO Hardcover Fair 
B004BQLUJO PLEASE NOTE: POOR CONDITION BUT ACCEPTABLE READING COPY. Ex-library with stickers, pocket and markings. Cover is very worn. Pages worn, tanned with age, some bent page corners. No dust jacket. Text is legible. Binding intact but fragile. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 26.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 Karol: A Man Who Became Pope 
Universal Home Video 1417078812 DVD Good 
1417078812 Some wear to case. DVD in good condition. Not ex library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 18.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 The Devil Walks on Water 
Bantam B000TZG9LK MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fair 
B000TZG9LK PLEASE NOTE: POOR CONDITION BUT ACCEPTABLE READING COPY. 1970 Bantam paperback. Cover is very worn. Pages worn, tanned with age, some bent page corners. No markings. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 18.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 Economic Events, Ideas, and Policies: The 1960's and After 
Brookings Inst Pr 0815770111 PAPERBACK Fair 
0815770111 Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. No dust jacket. Notes, underlining, and highlighting throughout. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 13.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 The International Yearbook of Environmental and Resource Economics 2000/2001: A Survey of Current Issues (New Horizons in Environmental Economics) 
Edward Elgar Pub 1840643374 Hardcover Fair 
1840643374 Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. No dust jacket. Notes, underlining, and highlighting throughout. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 43.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 The Photographer's image: Self-portrayal 
Friends of Photography 0933286007 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0933286007 Very good copy. Some light wear to cover, writing on flyleaf. Otherwise clean and tight, lightly read. Not ex-library. No other markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 9.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 Chinese Paintings for Beginners Meticulous Painting of Lotus Flowers (54) 
9576722632 PAPERBACK Good 
9576722632 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. Tiny tear to top of rear cover. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided. Media mail shipping to US addresses only on this item. 
Price: 26.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 Ferraro:My Story 
Bantam,1985 B0031XAUBM Hardcover New 
B0031XAUBM New in original shrinkwrap. Unread. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 24.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 The Michel Legrand Songbook 
Warner Bros Pubns 1576239330 PAPERBACK Fair 
1576239330 Ex-library softcover book of sheet music with stickers, pocket and markings. Worn cover and pages. Music is unmarked. Acceptable reading copy. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 17.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 Technology, the Labor Process and the Working Class: A Collection of Essays 
Monthly Review Press 0853453977 Hardcover Good 
0853453977 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 3.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 Parental Care in Mammals 
Springer 0306405334 Hardcover Fair 
0306405334 Ex-library hardcover with stickers and markings, including markings on outer page edges. No dust jacket. Some wear to cover and pages. Binding is tight, text is clean. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 5.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 Matisse (Bibliotheque Aldine Des Arts, Quatrieme Volume) 
Paris Fernand Hazan, no date [c.1950]. B001BX4RV8 Good 
B001BX4RV8 Softcover. Text is French. Some cover wear. Bottom spine corner has light bump and stain. Otherwise clean and tight. Lots of color illustrations. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 4.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 Cognitive Processes in Choice and Decision Behavior 
Psychology Press 089859054X PAPERBACK Fair 
089859054X PLEASE NOTE: POOR CONDITION BUT ACCEPTABLE READING COPY. Ex-library hardcover with stickers and markings. No dust jacket. Some wear to cover and pages. Binding is tight, text is clean. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 17.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 Robert Fergusson: Selected Poems 
Polygon 1846970350 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1846970350 Very good copy. Some light wear to cover. Otherwise clean and tight, lightly read. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 8.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 Troop Night Programmes 
The Scout Association 0851651453 PAPERBACK Good 
0851651453 Large 1984 booklet, 48 pages. Some light cover wear, writing on front cover. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No other markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 26.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 Oliver & Company 
5008601784 Audiobook CASSETTE Fair 
5008601784 1988 booklet, 24 pages. NO TAPE - BOOKLET ONLY. Moderate cover wear. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 3.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 Life With Father; Playbill for the Empire Theatre 
Empire Theatre, New York B001YVH4KI Fair 
B001YVH4KI Life with Father, Playbill for the Empire Theatre. 1942 booklet, 16 pages. Cover is moderately worn, smudged and foxed. Not ex-library. No markings. Acceptable reading copy. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 7.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 Examining Lives in Context: Perspectives on the Ecology of Human Development 
American Psychological Association (APA) 1557982937 Hardcover Good 
1557982937 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 25.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 Manual of Developmental Diagnosis (The Administration and Interpertation of the Resvised gesell and Amartruda Development and Neurologic Examination) 
0940223007 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0940223007 1987 softcover. Some light shelfwear to cover, writing on flyleaf. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No other markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 666.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TenBestBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie