|
|
|
|
901 |
The Gypsy Moths Skylight Press B001VGRV8Q Good B001VGRV8Q SIGNED by author. 1964 softcover with dust jacket. Some edgewear and foxing to dust jacket, small chip on top edge, presents decently in new dust jacket protector. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
18.31 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
902 |
Concise Oxford-Paravia Italian Dictionary Oxford University Press, USA 0198607695 Hardcover Good 0198607695 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
11.82 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
903 |
Pioneers Santa Fe Santa Fe New Mexican Publishing Corp B00260VIGC Fair B00260VIGC SIGNED and inscribed by author. 1923 hardcover. No dust jacket. Cover is moderately worn and spotted. Two binding repairs with cloth binding tape at inside covers. Pages are clean and uncreased, lightly tanned with age. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
58.73 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
906 |
The 29th Summer New York Pocket Books 75394 B002ARPUFQ Good B002ARPUFQ 1969 paperback. Some cover wear, pages lightly ith age. Book lays open flat at one page. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
23.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
907 |
Ultimate Questions, an Anthology of Modern Russian Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc. B000IOZFBM Fair B000IOZFBM PLEASE NOTE: RELATIVELY POOR CONDITION BUT ACCEPTABLE READING COPY. 1965 hardcover. No dust jacket. Cover is moderately worn and smudged. Binding repair with cloth binding tape at front inside cover. Occasional notes and underlining throughout. One page has several creases. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
3.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
908 |
Selected High Altitude Recipes (Tested in the Solitaire Kitchen) The Morey Mercantile Company B000R980E2 Fair B000R980E2 PLEASE NOTE: POOR CONDITION BUT ACCEPTABLE READING COPY OF SCARCE EDITION. Spiral-bound, 212 pages. Cover is worn and creased. Dented metal spiral binding. Bumped corners. Interior basically clean and tight, lightly tanned with age. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
7.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
916 |
The Confidential Clerk Faber and Faber, Ltd. B001581SMU PAPERBACK Fair B001581SMU Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
922 |
The Traditions of Christmas Hearst 1588162931 PAPERBACK Very Good 1588162931 Very good copy. Some light wear to cover, writing on flyleaf. Otherwise clean and tight, lightly read. Not ex-library. No other markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
2.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
923 |
Birding Southeast Arizona VHS Portal Productions 078742082479 VHS TAPE Good 078742082479 Some wear and markings to case. Cassette in good condition. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
22.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
924 |
Seconds of My Life powerHouse Books 1576873609 Hardcover Fair 1576873609 Large ex-library with stickers, pocket and markings. Worn cover and pages. Text is clean. Reading copy only. Media mail shipping to U.S. addresses only for this item. USPS tracking number provided. Price:
4.73 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
925 |
Animated Cartoons for the Beginner # 25 Walter Foster Art Books B000ROJTEW Very Good B000ROJTEW Very good copy. Some light wear to cover, writing on flyleaf. Otherwise clean and tight, lightly read. Not ex-library. No other markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
2.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
927 |
A Choice of Weapons Berkley B000TZ8WWO MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fair B000TZ8WWO Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
18.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
928 |
The Case of the Gilded Lily William Morrow & Co., New York B002DSEFTE Good B002DSEFTE 1956 hardcover. Dust jacket is edgeworn, tanned and smudged, presents decently in new dust jacket protector. Pages tanned with age, foxing on outer page edges and inside covers. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
24.26 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
930 |
Absolute Friends Books on Tape 0736698531 Audiobook CASSETTE Fair 0736698531 Ex-library with all stickers and markings. Cassettes in good condition. Case worn. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
2.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
931 |
Like a Charm: A Novel in Voices Sound Library 0792732375 Audiobook CASSETTE Fair 0792732375 Ex-library with all stickers and markings. Cassettes in good condition. Case worn. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
3.41 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
932 |
Moral Education: Five Lectures Harvard University Press 0674586603 Hardcover Fair 0674586603 PLEASE NOTE: RELATIVELY POOR CONDITION BUT ACCEPTABLE READING COPY. 1970 hardcover. Dust jacket is worn and chipped but presents decently in new dust jacket protector. Notes and underlining throughout. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
4.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
937 |
A Celtic Eucharist Morehouse Publishing 0819218960 PAPERBACK Good 0819218960 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
4.66 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
940 |
Le Livre Rouge Blackie And Son Limited B000BYSVDS Hardcover Fair B000BYSVDS 1930 Blackie and Son hardcover, published in Britain. Illustrated French language textbook. No dust jacket. Moderate cover wear. Occasional pencilled notes throughout. Pages tanned with age. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
61.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
944 |
Shadowman #10 Valiant Comics B001ALZI32 COMIC Very Good B001ALZI32 Almost like new, unread. Very light bumping to corner. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
2.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
949 |
Loot Recorded Books 0788734725 Audiobook CASSETTE Fair 0788734725 Ex-library with all stickers and markings. Cassettes in good condition. Case worn. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
2.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
952 |
Shelf Life: Stories by the Book Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers 0689841809 Hardcover Very Good 0689841809 Very good copy. Some light wear to cover. Otherwise clean and tight, lightly read. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
2.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
955 |
* Traveling Totes Harcourt Publishers Ltd, a subsidiary of Harcourt International Ltd 0761632093 PAPERBACK Good 0761632093 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
22.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
957 |
Racehorse Handicapping Galahad Books, NY B001WL9D2M Good B001WL9D2M 1972 hardcover. No dust jacket. Some light wear to cover. Stamp on flyleaf. Book lays open flat at one page. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
962 |
Lucky Jim Compass Books B001L8E7YK PAPERBACK Fair B001L8E7YK 1958 softcover. Cover worn and creased. Upper page corners bumped. pages tanned with age. Binding tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
2.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
963 |
150 More Blue Ribbon Handicapping Systems GBC Press 0896508021 PAPERBACK Good 0896508021 1979 softcover. Sticker remnant on rear cover. Light foxing on page edges. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
31.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
966 |
James Moodys Greatest Transcribed Flute Solos Hal Leonard Corporation 0793556007 PAPERBACK Good 0793556007 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
71.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
967 |
The Code King Scholastic 059020677X Fair 059020677X 1996 booklet. 16 pages. Cover has edgewear, light creasing, and bumped corners. Text clean. Binding tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
2.64 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
970 |
Marchenhaft: Like a Fairy Tale Earthwinds Editions 0976776022 PAPERBACK Good 0976776022 SIGNED by author. 2008 softcover. Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
108.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
976 |
Latin Gold (for flute) Hal Leonard Corporation 0634005677 PAPERBACK Fair 0634005677 Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. No dust jacket. Notes, underlining, and highlighting throughout. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
3.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
977 |
The Verdict [VHS] 20th Century Fox 6301599896 VHS TAPE New 6301599896 New in original shrinkwrap. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for US orders. Price:
7.18 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
978 |
The Preakness Middle Jewel of the Triple Crown Maryland Jockey Club B0016PKHQK PAPERBACK Good B0016PKHQK 1979 softcover. 104th running edition, the year after Affirmed won. Includes fold-out map. Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. Text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
37.32 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
979 |
THUMBELINA WEEKLY READER PUBLICATIONS B0027U0K0G Good B0027U0K0G 1986 booklet, 30 pages. Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. Pages tanned with age. No markings. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
6.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
982 |
Free and Easy Godwin B004BQLUJO Hardcover Fair B004BQLUJO PLEASE NOTE: POOR CONDITION BUT ACCEPTABLE READING COPY. Ex-library with stickers, pocket and markings. Cover is very worn. Pages worn, tanned with age, some bent page corners. No dust jacket. Text is legible. Binding intact but fragile. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
26.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
984 |
The Devil Walks on Water Bantam B000TZG9LK MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fair B000TZG9LK PLEASE NOTE: POOR CONDITION BUT ACCEPTABLE READING COPY. 1970 Bantam paperback. Cover is very worn. Pages worn, tanned with age, some bent page corners. No markings. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
18.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
987 |
The Photographer's image: Self-portrayal Friends of Photography 0933286007 PAPERBACK Very Good 0933286007 Very good copy. Some light wear to cover, writing on flyleaf. Otherwise clean and tight, lightly read. Not ex-library. No other markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
9.42 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
989 |
Ferraro:My Story Bantam,1985 B0031XAUBM Hardcover New B0031XAUBM New in original shrinkwrap. Unread. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
24.02 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
990 |
The Michel Legrand Songbook Warner Bros Pubns 1576239330 PAPERBACK Fair 1576239330 Ex-library softcover book of sheet music with stickers, pocket and markings. Worn cover and pages. Music is unmarked. Acceptable reading copy. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
17.74 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
992 |
Parental Care in Mammals Springer 0306405334 Hardcover Fair 0306405334 Ex-library hardcover with stickers and markings, including markings on outer page edges. No dust jacket. Some wear to cover and pages. Binding is tight, text is clean. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
5.31 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
993 |
Matisse (Bibliotheque Aldine Des Arts, Quatrieme Volume) Paris Fernand Hazan, no date [c.1950]. B001BX4RV8 Good B001BX4RV8 Softcover. Text is French. Some cover wear. Bottom spine corner has light bump and stain. Otherwise clean and tight. Lots of color illustrations. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
4.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
994 |
Cognitive Processes in Choice and Decision Behavior Psychology Press 089859054X PAPERBACK Fair 089859054X PLEASE NOTE: POOR CONDITION BUT ACCEPTABLE READING COPY. Ex-library hardcover with stickers and markings. No dust jacket. Some wear to cover and pages. Binding is tight, text is clean. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
17.36 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
995 |
Robert Fergusson: Selected Poems Polygon 1846970350 PAPERBACK Very Good 1846970350 Very good copy. Some light wear to cover. Otherwise clean and tight, lightly read. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
8.91 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
996 |
Troop Night Programmes The Scout Association 0851651453 PAPERBACK Good 0851651453 Large 1984 booklet, 48 pages. Some light cover wear, writing on front cover. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No other markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
26.36 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
997 |
Oliver & Company 5008601784 Audiobook CASSETTE Fair 5008601784 1988 booklet, 24 pages. NO TAPE - BOOKLET ONLY. Moderate cover wear. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
3.17 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
998 |
Life With Father; Playbill for the Empire Theatre Empire Theatre, New York B001YVH4KI Fair B001YVH4KI Life with Father, Playbill for the Empire Theatre. 1942 booklet, 16 pages. Cover is moderately worn, smudged and foxed. Not ex-library. No markings. Acceptable reading copy. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
7.17 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|