TenBestBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

PennyBookShopper.com
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 California Civil Practice Statutes and Rules (2001 Desktop Edition)  
West Group 0314246231 PAPERBACK Good  
0314246231 2001 Desktop Edition, softcover. Some shelfwear to cover including bends and creases, but no tears. A few bent corners. Otherwise clean and tight. No markings.  
Price: 20.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 The Primal Scream  
Perigee 0399106561 PAPERBACK Good  
0399106561 1970 G.P. Putnam's Sons hardcover. Dust jacket has edge chipping and tearing but holds together well in new dust jacket protector. Sixth impression. Pages lightly tanned with age. Book otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library.  
Price: 15.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Face to Face: Women Writers on Faith, Mysticism, and Awakening  
North Point Press 086547558X Hardcover Very Good  
086547558X First printing. Some light rubbing to dust jacket. Otherwise clean and tight. Almost like new. Not ex-library. No remainder mark. Presents well in new dust jacket protector.  
Price: 9.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 In Praise of Mothers: A Literary Anthology  
Atlantic Monthly Pr 0871135698 Hardcover Fine  
0871135698 First printing. Like new, clean and tight. Not ex-library. No remainder mark. Presents well in new dust jacket protector.  
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Luxury of Tears: Winning Stories from the National Society of Arts and Letters Competition  
August House Pub Inc 0874830931 Hardcover Fine  
0874830931 First printing (number line). Clean and tight. Presents well in new dust jacket protector.  
Price: 15.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 To Kill a Child's Spirit: The Tragedy of School Segregation in Los Angeles  
F.E. Peacock Publishers, Inc. 0875811469 PAPERBACK Very Good  
0875811469 1973 paperback. Some light rubbing wear to cover, but no tears. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings.  
Price: 9.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The J. Paul Getty Museum Handbook of the Collections (Getty Trust Publications: J. Paul Getty Museum)  
Oxford University Press, USA 0892364831 PAPERBACK Very Good  
0892364831 Some very light rubbing wear to cover. Otherwise like new, clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. Appears unread.  
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Essays That Worked - for Business Schools  
Mustang Publising 0914457195 PAPERBACK Good  
0914457195 Some cover wear including a couple of 1/4 inch tears. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. Good reading copy.  
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Lonesome Princess  
Sack Back Publications 0916714012 PAPERBACK Good  
0916714012 1976 paperback. First printing. Some light shelfwear to cover. Coffee stain on bottom edge of pages. Slight bend of back bottom corner. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings.  
Price: 12.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Favorite Cakes (A& P Creative Cooking Collection)  
Cupress Limited 0920691269 Hardcover Good  
0920691269 Sticker residue on cover and one bent page. Otherwise clean and tight. Lightly read. Not ex-library. No markings.  
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Catena  
Silverton Books 0962952842 PAPERBACK Very Good  
0962952842 First edition. Some very light rubbing wear to cover. Otherwise like new, clean and tight. Not ex-library. No remainder mark.  
Price: 9.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Raising Voices: A Cafe of Our Own Anthology  
Renaissance Bookfarm Inc 0965865711 PAPERBACK Very Good  
0965865711 Clean and tight. Almost like new. Inscribed by book designer. No remainder mark, not ex-library.  
Price: 7.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Morgan's Voice, poems and stories  
Pacific Rim Printers 0966202708 PAPERBACK Very Good  
0966202708 First edition. 1/2 inch tear on front cover, small stain on back cover. Otherwise clean and tight. Appears unread. No markings.  
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 More Gris  
Amazing Gris Publishing 0971309108 PAPERBACK Good  
0971309108 SIGNED by author. Some cover wear, but no tears. No markings.  
Price: 4.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Das judische Jahr Kunst und Kultur des Judentums  
Hardcover Very Good  
Hardcover, circa 1985. No dust jacket, as published. Text is in German language. Sixty-three pages with black-and-white photographs. Inscription on flyleaf.  
Price: 36.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Something to Savour: Food for Thought from Women Writers  
Womens Pr Ltd 0704345072 PAPERBACK New  
0704345072 New unread book.  
Price: 4.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 La Fayne  
Vigore Press 0970622902 PAPERBACK Very Good  
0970622902 Includes SIGNED letter from author. Some very light rubbing wear to cover. A few upper right page corners are bumped. Otherwise like new, unread, clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings.  
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Funky, Freaky Facts Most People Don't Know  
Sterling Publishing 080696555X PAPERBACK Fine  
080696555X Unread, clean and tight.  
Price: 1.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Your Metabolism Can Soar! (The Metabolism System for Weight Loss and Fitness)  
0929363019 PAPERBACK Very Good  
0929363019 SIGNED by author. Some very light rubbing wear to cover. Otherwise like new, clean and tight. Not ex-library. No remainder mark.  
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Politics of Diversity (Questions for Feminism)  
Book Centre, Inc. 0920094287 PAPERBACK Very Good  
0920094287 Some light shelfwear to cover. Otherwise like new, clean and tight. No remainder mark. Not ex-library.  
Price: 1.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Performing Women: Stand-Ups, Strumpets and Itinerants  
Palgrave Macmillan 0312229097 Hardcover New  
0312229097 New and unread. Slight shelfwear to cover.  
Price: 26.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Reinterpreting Revolution in Twentieth Century Europe (Themes in Focus)  
Palgrave Macmillan 0312236220 Hardcover New  
0312236220 Brand new.  
Price: 18.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Corporate Strategies For Southeast Asia After the Crisis: A Comparison of Multinational Firms from Japan and Europe  
Palgrave Macmillan 0333917847 Hardcover New  
0333917847 New and unread. Light shelfwear to dust jacket.  
Price: 28.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Whitewater: From the Editorial Pages of the Wall Street Journal  
Dow Jones & Company, Inc. 1881944069 PAPERBACK Fine  
1881944069 Like new, clean and tight. Not ex-library. No remainder mark.  
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Johnny Next Door (Harlequin Romance #1199)  
Harlequin Books 0373011997 PAPERBACK Good  
0373011997 1967 Harlequin paperback. Some cover wear and tanning of pages, otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings.  
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Venus Plus X  
0440193605 PAPERBACK Good  
0440193605 1969 Pyramid paperback. Some cover wear and tanning of pages, otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings.  
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 A Window to Memory  
Mustard Seed Press 0965078841 SOFTCOVER Good  
0965078841 1996 Mustard Seed Press softcover. Poetry. SIGNED and inscribed by author. Some light shelfwear to cover, one dog-eared page. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library.  
Price: 17.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 New Dimensions 3 (New Dimensions)  
Roc 0451058054 PAPERBACK Good  
0451058054 1974 Signet paperback, first printing. Some cover wear and tanning of pages. One torn page, otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. Acceptable reading copy.  
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 A Moveable Feast  
The Santa Fe Hunt SPIRAL BOUND Very Good  
Recipes for Tail Gate Parties, Hunt Breakfast and Delicious Meals. Compiled by the members and friends of The Santa Fe Hunt. 1995 spiral bound cookbook. Some light rubbing wear to cover, inscription on title page, otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No other markings.  
Price: 8.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Whispers in My Ear / A Collection of Works  
097042390X PAPERBACK Fair  
097042390X 2000 paperback. Some cover wear, curling and creasing. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. Acceptable reading copy.  
Price: 1.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Business Programming Logic: A Structured Approach  
013107475X Fair  
013107475X 1985 paperback, third edition. Some cover wear and creasing. First three pages crumpled and stained. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No other markings. Acceptable reading copy.  
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Conditioning in Stuttering Therapy: Publication No. 7  
Speech Foundation of America SOFTCOVER Very Good  
1974 paperback. Some very light rubbing wear to cover. Highlighting on a few pages. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No other markings. Acceptable reading copy.  
Price: 2.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Kennedy Women  
0804113610 Fair  
0804113610 1995 Ivy Books mass market paperback. Some cover wear, bumped corner, otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings.  
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 A Hazard of Hearts  
Pyramid Press 051503648X MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good  
051503648X 1975 Pyramid paperback. Some light cover wear and tanning of pages, otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library.  
Price: 24.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 The Learning Years  
Knowledge Learning Center AUDIOCASSETTES Good  
Four audiocassettes in plastic clamshell case. Cassettes in good condition. Tape 1:Using the NBK During the Learning Years. Tape 2:Managing Your Child's Education. Tape 3:Helping Your Child With Homework. Tape 4:Discipline.  
Price: 15.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 The Secret Cabinet in the National Archaeolgical Musem of Naples  
National Archaeolgical Musem of Naples SOFTCOVER Very Good  
2000 softcover, 48 pages. Published in Italy. Some light shelfwear to cover, otherwise clean and tight.  
Price: 13.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 The Buckley-Little Catalogue  
B & B Audio Inc 0916667014 PAPERBACK Very Good  
0916667014 1986 Buckley-Little Catagogue. Softcover. Some very light rubbing wear to cover. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings.  
Price: 14.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 The Bergen Evans VOCAB Vocabulary Program  
0139450726 Audiobook CASSETTE Very Good  
0139450726 Five audiocassettes in plastic clamshell case. Some light rubbing wear to case. Cassettes in good condition. Includes booklet. Not ex-library.  
Price: 23.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Wordbank/Booklet and Cassette  
Simon & Schuster (Audio) 0671665960 Hardcover Very Good  
0671665960 Six audiocassettes in plastic clamshell case. Some light rubbing wear to case. Cassettes in good condition. Includes two little booklets. Not ex-library.  
Price: 18.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Young Kiwi Voices: Poems (Vol 1: Ages 5-11)  
Tanzy Press 0473094797 PAPERBACK Fine  
0473094797 Like new, unread, clean and tight. Not ex-library. No remainder mark.  
Price: 16.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Young Kiwi Voices: Poems (Vol 2: Ages 12-18)  
Tanzy Press 0473094800 PAPERBACK Very Good  
0473094800 2004 softcover. Some shelfwear and creasing to cover. Otherwise clean and tight. No markings. Not ex-library.  
Price: 16.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Thee First Garden  
Robert B. Ward 0788006525 PAPERBACK Very Good  
0788006525 1996 booklet, 39 pages. Some very light rubbing wear to cover, owner's name on front inside cover. Otherwise almost like new, clean and tight. Not ex-library.  
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Brighter the Light, Deeper the Shadow : Voices from the Writing Workshops of Bruce Gelfand  
Gelfand Writing Workshops 0972474102 Hardcover Very Good  
0972474102 First edition. Some very light rubbing to dust jacket. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No remainder mark. Presents well in new dust jacket protector.  
Price: 14.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Trading the Moves with Ed Downs: Consistent Gains in ALL Markets  
1931611904 VHS TAPE New  
1931611904 Brand new video.  
Price: 25.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Spotting Price Swings & Seasonal Patterns: Techniques for precisely timing Major Market Moves  
1592800009 VHS TAPE New  
1592800009 Brand new video.  
Price: 12.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 The Little Book of Healthy Eating (Little Recipe Books)  
Grange Books PLC 1856274349 Hardcover Very Good  
1856274349 Some very light rubbing wear to dust jacket. Otherwise like new, clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. Appears unread.  
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Containing Crisis: A Guide to Managing School Emergencies  
Natl Educational Service 1879639068 PAPERBACK Fair  
1879639068 1990 paperback. Some light shelfwear to cover. Several pages have highlighting or ink marks. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library.  
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 A Consumer's Guide to Mortgage Lending  
California Academy of Real Estate 1880496003 PAPERBACK Fine  
1880496003 Like new, unread, clean and tight. Not ex-library. No remainder mark.  
Price: 3.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Philippine Dive Versions  
Philippine Dive Versions 9719104805 PAPERBACK Very Good  
9719104805 Some light rubbing wear to cover. Otherwise like new, clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings.  
Price: 5.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 The Price of Paradise : Lucky We Live Hawaii?  
Mutual Publishing 1566470161 PAPERBACK Very Good  
1566470161 First printing. Some light shelfwear to cover. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library.  
Price: 6.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Everyday Smiles (Ofoto)  
Chronicle Books 081183445X Hardcover Very Good  
081183445X Almost like new, unread, clean and tight. Not ex-library. No remainder mark.  
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Lead Us into Temptation  
Learning Links 1853711209 PAPERBACK Fair  
1853711209 1991 softcover. Some cover wear and tanning of pages. Moisture stain at top of front cover and first few pages. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. Acceptable reading copy.  
Price: 1.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Feminists Doing Development: A Practical Critique  
Zed Books 1856496945 PAPERBACK Very Good  
1856496945 1999 softcover. Some very light rubbing wear to cover. Otherwise like new, clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. Appears unread.  
Price: 3.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 What Is Feminism?  
Blackwell Publishers 0631148434 PAPERBACK Very Good  
0631148434 1986 softcover. Some light shelfwear to cover, front cover is creased. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings.  
Price: 15.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Changing The Discourse: A guide to Women & Human Rights  
0907236340 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good  
0907236340 Some very light shelfwear and creasing to cover. Otherwise like new, unread, clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings.  
Price: 12.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Women and revolution in Iran (Westview replica edition)  
Westview Press 0865319316 PAPERBACK Fair  
0865319316 1983 softcover. Some light shelfwear and creasing to cover. Notes sporadically throughout book. Binding is tight. Not ex-library.  
Price: 9.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Humane Medicine: A New Paradigm in Medical Education and Health Care Delivery  
Williams & Wilkins 0781720303 Hardcover Fine  
0781720303 SIGNED by editor first edition (number line). Like new, unread, clean and tight. No dust jacket, as published. Not ex-library. No remainder mark.  
Price: 33.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Toward a 21st Century Health System: The Contributions and Promise of Prepaid Group Practice (J-B Public Health/Health Services Text)  
Jossey-Bass 0787973092 Hardcover New  
0787973092 New book.  
Price: 8.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Mutant 59:the Plastic-eaters  
Bantam T7499 B000ASHCLW MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good  
B000ASHCLW 1973 Bantam paperback. Some cover wear and creasing. Pages tanned with age. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library.  
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 The Templeton Memoirs  
Lancer Books B000BTDLJC PAPERBACK Fair  
B000BTDLJC 1966 Lancer paperback. Some cover wear and tanning of pages. Large type. Binding reinforced with non-yellowing tape where group of pages are coming loose. Not ex-library. No markings. Acceptable reading copy.  
Price: 1.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 The Case of the Half-wakened Wife (Pocket Book Edition)  
Pocket Books B000BLEO3W PAPERBACK Fair  
B000BLEO3W 1951 Pocket paperback, second printing. Some cover wear and tanning of pages. Binding getting old, first two pages coming loose, reinforced with non-yellowing tape. Remainder mark on bottom page edges. Not ex-library. Acceptable reading copy.  
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Colonial Williamsburg Official Guidebook & Map  
Colonial Williamsburg, Incorporated B000AMPQUW PAPERBACK Very Good  
B000AMPQUW 1968 softcover. Pages lightly tanned with age, otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library.  
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Affair in Marrakesh  
Pyramid 0515033421 PAPERBACK Good  
0515033421 1974 Pyramid paperback. Some cover wear and creasing. Owner's name on flyleaf. Pages tanned with age. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library.  
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 The Raging Waters  
Pyramid 0515034312 PAPERBACK Good  
0515034312 1974 Pyramid paperback. Some cover wear. Pages lightly tanned with age. Owner's name on flyleaf. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library.  
Price: 1.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 The Stranger  
Ace B000BX5AHY PAPERBACK Fair  
B000BX5AHY 1972 Ace paperback. Some cover wear. Pages tanned with age. Not ex-library. No markings. Acceptable reading copy.  
Price: 1.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 The Attic Rope  
Lancer Books B000BX24GO PAPERBACK Good  
B000BX24GO 1970 Lancer paperback. Rare misprint: spine mistakenly says The Rope Attic. Some cover wear and tanning. Bottom of spine is worn. Pages tanned with age. Otherwise clean and tight. Larger type. Not ex-library.  
Price: 37.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Farewell to Vienna  
Magnum Books B000BX7FJA PAPERBACK Good  
B000BX7FJA 1973 Lancer paperback, second printing. Some cover wear. Pages tanned with age. Owner's name on flyleaf. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library.  
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 The Doctor in Ward B  
Lancer Books B000BX67BM PAPERBACK Fair  
B000BX67BM 1969 Lancer paperback. Some cover wear. Rear cover has surface tear. Pages tanned with age. Owner's name on flyleaf. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library.  
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 THE MAN FROM YESTERDAY  
Paperback Library B000BY438K PAPERBACK Good  
B000BY438K 1974 Warner paperback. Some cover wear. Pages tanned with age. Owner's name on flyleaf. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library.  
Price: 1.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 The Maya Temple  
Warner Paperback 0446659177 PAPERBACK Good  
0446659177 1972 Paperback Library paperback. First printing. Some cover wear. Pages tanned with age. Owner's name on flyleaf. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library.  
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Constructing Modern World History  
Simon & Schuster 0536003785 PAPERBACK Good  
0536003785 1998 softcover. Some light shelfwear to cover, highlighting on one page. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No other markings.  
Price: 28.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Never Be Lonely Again  
Cornerstone Library B000BY2M88 PAPERBACK Fair  
B000BY2M88 1979 Cornerstone Library softcover. Some cover wear. Pages and cover tanned with age. Not ex-library. Acceptable reading copy.  
Price: 28.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Sex discrimination issues : employment discrimination prohibited by Title VII of the Civil Rights Act of 1964, as amended, and the Equal Pay Act of 1963 (SuDoc Y 3.EQ 2:2 D 63/9)  
U.S. Equal Employment Opportunity Commission, Technical Assistance Program B00010RAYS Good  
B00010RAYS 1998 softcover. Some light cover wear, otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings.  
Price: 23.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Shadows At Noon  
Manor Books 0532153391 PAPERBACK Good  
0532153391 1978 Manor Books paperback. Some cover wear. Pages tanned with age. Stamp on inside front cover, owner's name on flyleaf. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library.  
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Dahlias  
Penguin Books B000CDQG26 PAPERBACK Fair  
B000CDQG26 1961 paperback, published in Britain. Some cover wear and creasing. Some creased pages. Not ex-library. No markings. Acceptable reading copy.  
Price: 26.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 The Alamo (Original Title: 13 Days to Glory)  
Signet (New American Library) B000BRL00G MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fair  
B000BRL00G 1958 Signet paperback. Some cover wear including edge wear and worn spine. Pages tanned with age. One loose page. Not ex-library. No markings. Acceptable reading copy.  
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Hot Ticket  
Alyson Books 1555833799 PAPERBACK Very Good  
1555833799 1997 softcover. Some rubbing wear to cover, otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library.  
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Florence: Cradle of the Italian Art  
Firenze B000BCLRT0 PAPERBACK Fair  
B000BCLRT0 1965 softcover with plastic cover. Cover separating from book, reinforced with non-yellowing tape. Some light shelfwear to cover, otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. Includes bonus map of Florence and postcard.  
Price: 6.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Great Spanish Short Stories  
Dell B000EJ3T00 PAPERBACK Good  
B000EJ3T00 1975 Dell paperback. Some cover wear and creasing, price sticker on front cover. Pages tanned with age. Writing on inside back cover. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library.  
Price: 1.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 American Diplomacy 1900-1950  
Mentor B000CZ3I8E MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fair  
B000CZ3I8E 1955 Mentor paperback. Some cover wear and creasing, clipped rear cover. Underlining and notes throughout. Pages tanned with age. Not ex-library. Acceptable reading copy.  
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 America in Perspective  
Mentor B000DCNX04 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good  
B000DCNX04 1951 Mentor paperback. Some cover wear and creasing. Pages tanned with age. One bumped corner. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library.  
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 All Eyes on Israel (Revised Edition)  
Harvest Press 0930718151 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good  
0930718151 1977 paperback. Some cover wear and creasing. Pages tanned with age. Writing on inside rear cover. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library.  
Price: 1.00 USD