TenBestBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

PennyBookShopper.com
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 The Beatles - Help! [VHS] 
Mpi Home Video 6303823351 VHS TAPE New 
6303823351 New and unplayed VHS. Still in original shrinkwrap. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 10.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Webster's Universal Unabridged Dictionary (Lithistida-ZYX, Volume II) 
The World Syndicate Publishing Co. B000Q73UQI LEATHER BOUND Fair 
B000Q73UQI Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 22.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 Wild Flowers in the Rockies (50 plates in colour, illustrating 200 wild flowers found in the Rockies) 
H. R. Larson Publishing B0020POX38 Hardcover Fair 
B0020POX38 Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Rubank Advanced Method - Clarinet Vol. 1 
Rubank Publications 1423444264 PAPERBACK Good 
1423444264 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Great Authors of the Western Literary Tradition (The Great Courses) 
Teaching Company 156585974X Audiobook CASSETTE Fair 
156585974X Six cassettes and one booklet in plastic case. Highlighting on several pages of booklet. assettes in good condition. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 22.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Enquiry teaching in science: A handbook for secondary school teachers 
Ontario Institute for Studies in Education 0774401311 Fair 
0774401311 PLEASE NOTE: RELATIVELY POOR CONDITION BUT ACCEPTABLE READING COPY OF SCARCE EDITION. 1977 ex-library booklet with stickers, pocket removal mark and markings, 64 pages. Cover is worn. Text is ummarked. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 10.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 War, State, and Society 
St. Martin's Press 0312855931 Hardcover Fair 
0312855931 1984 hardcover. Dust jacket is lightly worn with faded spine, but presents well in new dust jacket protector. Underlining throughout first half of book. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 42.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Adirondack Bibliography: Supplement 1956 65 
Adirondack Museum 0910020299 Hardcover Fair 
0910020299 Ex-library with stickers, pocket and markings. Worn cover and pages. Text is clean. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 The Opposite of Fate [Unabridged Library Edition] 
Brilliance Audio B001P85LS2 Audiobook CASSETTE Fair 
B001P85LS2 Ex-library with all stickers and markings. Cassettes in good condition. Case worn. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 3.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Stability of Employment (Reference Shelf, Vol. 7, no 2) 
H. W. Wilson Company B000FHBH7S Hardcover Fair 
B000FHBH7S PLEASE NOTE: RELATIVELY POOR CONDITION BUT ACCEPTABLE READING COPY OF SCARCE EDITION. 1931 ex-library hardcover with stickers, pocket and markings. Worn cover and pages. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 6.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Larry King: Talk of Fame (Biography) 
A&E Home Video 733961140132 MISC. Good 
733961140132 VHS. Tape in good condition. Case worn. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 12.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Democratic politics in Spain: Spanish politics after Franco 
St. Martin's Press 0312193718 Hardcover Good 
0312193718 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 7.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 Beating the Races: Seven Easy Steps to Becoming a Consistent Winner 
Waterfront Press (Washington, DC) 0943862213 Hardcover Good 
0943862213 1984 hardcover. No dust jacket. Some wear to cover. Light foxing of inside covers and flyeaves. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 54.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 Efficiency of Racetrack Betting Markets (Economic Theory, Econometrics, and Mathematical Economics) 
Academic Press 0123330300 Hardcover Good 
0123330300 1994 Academic Press hardcover. No dust jacket, as published. Some light wear to cover. Highlighting throughout first 60 pages. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 571.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 How to Get Better Test Scores (Reading - Grade 6 - Standardized Tests) 
Perfection Learning Corporation 0789157837 PAPERBACK New 
0789157837 2003 softcover. New and unread. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for US orders. 
Price: 7.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 The Best From Fidelity (Volume Two) 
Fidelity B00281PGVW SPIRAL-BOUND Fair 
B00281PGVW Circa 1970 spiral-bound, 70 pages. Cover is worn, torn, smudged and scuffed. Chips in front cover. Interior is clean. Text is legible. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 138.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Fidelity System Book for November 1966 
Fidelity B00281NMDQ SPIRAL-BOUND Fair 
B00281NMDQ 1966 spiral-bound, 48 pages. Cover is worn and smudged. Interior is clean. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 138.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 The $5,000 Challenge System 
M.P. Walter & Co. B002821KPC SPIRAL-BOUND Good 
B002821KPC Reprint of 1930 publication. Spiral-bound, 31 pages. Some light cover wear and smudging. Bumped corners. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 86.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 Fidelity System Book February-March 1967 
Fidelity B00282AZMG SPIRAL-BOUND Good 
B00282AZMG 1967 spiral-bound, 60 pages. Cover is moderately worn and smudged. Interior is clean. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 138.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Fidelity System Book - January 1967 
Fidelity B00282DG5Y SPIRAL-BOUND Good 
B00282DG5Y 1967 spiral-bound, 66 pages. Cover is moderately worn and smudged. Interior is clean. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 138.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 The Follow Up Issue #1 - Sample Mini-Issue 
PIRCO B00282SWSA SPIRAL-BOUND Fair 
B00282SWSA 1987 booklet, 38 pages. Rebound with spiral binding. Cover is moderately worn and smudged. Some partly loose pages, notes on a few pages. Text is legible. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 138.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 The Follow Up - Issue #2, The Huey Mahl Issue 
PIRCO B00282LIU4 SPIRAL-BOUND Fair 
B00282LIU4 1987 booklet, 60 pages. Rebound with spiral binding. Cover is moderately worn and smudged. Notes and highlighting on a few pages. Text is legible. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 138.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 The Follow Up - Issue #3, Welcome Guest Writers 
PIRCO B00282TJLY SPIRAL-BOUND Fair 
B00282TJLY 1987 booklet, 59 pages. Rebound with spiral binding. Cover is moderately worn and smudged. Notes and underlining on a few pages. Text is legible. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 138.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 The Follow Up - Issue #4, Synergism! 
PIRCO B00282RW7W SPIRAL-BOUND Fair 
B00282RW7W 1987 booklet, 72 pages. Rebound with spiral binding. Cover is moderately worn and smudged. Notes and underlining on a few pages. Text is legible. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 138.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 The Follow Up - Issue #5, New Class Rating 
PIRCO B00286QUYE SPIRAL-BOUND Fair 
B00286QUYE 1987 booklet, 62 pages. Rebound with spiral binding. Cover is worn and smudged, pen mark on rear cover. Handling wear to pages. Text is unmarked. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 138.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 The Follow Up #7, First Anniversary Issue - The Journal of the Sartin Methodology 
PIRCO B00289IMII SPIRAL-BOUND Fair 
B00289IMII 1988 booklet, 90 pages. Rebound with spiral binding. Cover is worn and stained. Notes and highlighting throughout. Text is legible. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 138.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 The Follow Up #8, The Match-Up - The Journal of the Sartin Methodology 
PIRCO B00289YPJI SPIRAL-BOUND Fair 
B00289YPJI 1988 booklet, 62 pages. Rebound with spiral binding. Cover is worn and smudged. Highlighting, notes and underlining throughout. Text is legible. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 138.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 The Follow Up #9, The Bias/Graph - The Journal of the Sartin Methodology 
PIRCO B0028A39YE SPIRAL-BOUND Fair 
B0028A39YE 1988 booklet, 62 pages. Rebound with spiral binding. Cover is worn and stained, writing on rear cover. Notes throughout. Text is legible. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 138.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 The Follow Up #10, Picking the 'Best' Program - The Journal of the Sartin Methodology 
PIRCO B0028AGBTE SPIRAL-BOUND Good 
B0028AGBTE 1988 booklet, 56 pages. Rebound with spiral binding. Cover is moderately worn and stained. Text is unmarked. Not ex-library. Good reading copy. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 138.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 The Follow Up #11, P.B.S. Numbers! - The Journal of the Sartin Methodology 
PIRCO B0028ANI72 PAPERBACK Good 
B0028ANI72 1988 booklet, 62 pages. Staple binding. Cover is moderately worn. Has been rolled up. No markings. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 138.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 The Follow Up #12, Synergism II - The Journal of the Sartin Methodology 
PIRCO B0028B758O PAPERBACK Good 
B0028B758O 1988 booklet, 62 pages. Staple binding. Cover is moderately worn. Has been rolled up. No markings. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 138.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 The Follow Up #14, Third Fraction Program - The Journal of the Sartin Methodology 
PIRCO B0028BN718 PAPERBACK Fair 
B0028BN718 1989 booklet, 64 pages. Staple binding. Cover is moderately worn. Book is curled from being rolled up. No markings. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 138.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Angelic Lullabies: Music for Kids of all Ages~by (Just the Hits For Kidz) 
076160030522 AUDIO CD Good 
076160030522 Audio CD. CD in good condition. Case worn. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 3.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 Movie Palace Masterpiece: Saving Syracuse's Loew's State/Landmark Theater 
Syracuse Univ Pr (Sd) 0815681232 Hardcover New 
0815681232 New and unread in original shrinkwrap. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for US orders. 
Price: 23.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 Vocabulary Dynamics 
National Dynamics Inc. 0960261036 Audiobook CASSETTE Fair 
0960261036 Twelve audio cassettes in plastic clamshell case. Some wear to case. Cassettes in good condition. Included booklet in poor condition. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided. Media mail shipping to US addresses only on this item. 
Price: 99.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 In the Shadow of Islam: Women's Movement in Iran 
Zed Books Ltd 0862320399 PAPERBACK Good 
0862320399 Softcover. Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 20.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 Drawing Support 2: Murals of War and Peace (Bk. 2) 
Beyond the Pale Pubns 0951422979 PAPERBACK Good 
0951422979 1995 softcover. Some light cover wear, bumped corners. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 25.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 Glossary of financial services terminology 
Institute of Financial Education 0912857404 PAPERBACK Fair 
0912857404 Ex-library with stickers, pocket and markings. Worn cover and pages. Text is clean. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 36.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 Contemporaries of Erasmus: A Biographical Register of the Renaissance and Reformation, Volume 1 - A-E 
University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division 0802025072 Hardcover Fair 
0802025072 Ex-library with stickers, pocket and markings. Worn cover and pages. Text is clean. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 74.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 The New York Red Book 2005-2006 (New York Red Book) 
New York Legal Pub Corp 9990895392 Hardcover Good 
9990895392 Ex-library hardcover with stickers and markings. No dust jacket, as published. Some wear to cover and pages. Uncirculated reference copy, lightly read. Binding is tight, text is clean. Good reading copy. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Hawkwind - Chronicle of the Black Sword 
Mvd Visual 022891700326 DVD Good 
022891700326 DVD in good condition. Some wear and markings to case. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 31.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 The Follow Up #15, Potpourri - The Journal of the Sartin Methodology 
PIRCO B0029JB1MG PAPERBACK Fair 
B0029JB1MG 1989 booklet, 68 pages. Staple binding. Cover is moderately worn. Book is curled from being rolled up. No markings. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 139.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 The Follow Up #16, Introducing ENERGY! - The Journal of the Sartin Methodology 
PIRCO B0029J7VXE PAPERBACK Good 
B0029J7VXE 1989 booklet, 70 pages. Staple binding. Cover is lightly worn. Book is curled from being rolled up. No markings. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 139.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 The Follow Up #17, Establishing Energy Parameters - The Journal of the Sartin Methodology 
PIRCO B0029JCFYO PAPERBACK Fair 
B0029JCFYO 1989 booklet, 66 pages. Staple binding. Cover is moderately worn. Book is curled from being rolled up. No markings. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 139.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 The Follow Up #18, Exotic Betting - The Journal of the Sartin Methodology 
PIRCO B0029JHEUO PAPERBACK Fair 
B0029JHEUO 1989 booklet, 68 pages. Staple binding. Cover is moderately worn. Book is curled from being rolled up. No markings. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 139.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 The Follow Up #22, Picking Contenders - The Journal of the Sartin Methodology 
PIRCO B0029JN2J6 PAPERBACK Fair 
B0029JN2J6 1990 booklet, 60 pages. Staple binding. Cover is moderately worn. Book is curled from being rolled up. No markings. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 139.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 The Follow Up #24, The Brohamer Book - The Journal of the Sartin Methodology 
PIRCO B0029KBFA8 PAPERBACK Fair 
B0029KBFA8 1990 booklet, 60 pages. Staple binding. Cover is moderately worn. Book is curled from being rolled up. No markings. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 139.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 The Follow Up #25, Giant 5th Anniversary Issue - The Journal of the Sartin Methodology 
PIRCO B0029KH836 PAPERBACK Fair 
B0029KH836 1991 booklet, 68 pages. Staple binding. Cover is moderately worn. Book is curled from being rolled up. Rear cover is creased. No markings. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 139.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 The Follow Up #26, K-Gen Goes to the Races - The Journal of the Sartin Methodology 
PIRCO B0029KDICQ PAPERBACK Fair 
B0029KDICQ 1990 booklet, 68 pages. Staple binding. Cover is moderately worn. Book is curled from being rolled up. No markings. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 139.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 The Follow Up #27, Picking Your Spots - The Journal of the Sartin Methodology 
PIRCO B0029KHELC PAPERBACK Fair 
B0029KHELC 1990 booklet, 60 pages. Staple binding. Cover is moderately worn. Book is curled from being rolled up. No markings. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 139.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 The Follow Up #28, Introducing Thoromation - The Journal of the Sartin Methodology 
PIRCO B0029KL4HW PAPERBACK Fair 
B0029KL4HW 1990 booklet, 62 pages. Staple binding. Cover is moderately worn. Book is curled from being rolled up. No markings. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 139.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 The Follow Up #29, Deceleration Pars - The Journal of the Sartin Methodology 
PIRCO B0029KOJRE PAPERBACK Fair 
B0029KOJRE 1991 booklet, 60 pages. Staple binding. Cover is moderately worn. Book is curled from being rolled up. No markings. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 139.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 The Follow Up #30, Pace Makes the Race - The Journal of the Sartin Methodology 
PIRCO B0029KOMKI PAPERBACK Fair 
B0029KOMKI 1991 booklet, 60 pages. Staple binding. Cover is moderately worn and creased. Book is curled from being rolled up. Writing on one page. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 139.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 The Follow Up #31, Giant 6th Anniversary Issue - The Journal of the Sartin Methodology 
PIRCO B0029KFQNA PAPERBACK Fair 
B0029KFQNA 1992 booklet, 72 pages. Staple binding. Cover is moderately worn. Book is curled from being rolled up. Writing on front cover, no other markings. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 139.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 The Follow Up #32, Developing a Winner's Mindset - The Journal of the Sartin Methodology 
PIRCO B0029KSVUK PAPERBACK Good 
B0029KSVUK 1992 booklet, 60 pages. Staple binding. Cover is moderately worn. Book is curled from being rolled up. No markings. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 139.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 The Follow Up #33, A Chaotic Issue - The Journal of the Sartin Methodology 
PIRCO B0029KPBK8 PAPERBACK Fair 
B0029KPBK8 1992 booklet, 62 pages. Staple binding. Cover is moderately worn. Book is curled from being rolled up. No markings. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 139.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 The Follow Up #35, New Cover, New Editor, More Pages - The Journal of the Sartin Methodology 
O. Henry House B0029KY0B4 PAPERBACK Fair 
B0029KY0B4 1992 booklet, 68 pages. Staple binding. Cover is moderately worn. Book is curled from being rolled up. No markings. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 139.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 The Follow Up #36, Entropy - The Journal of the Sartin Methodology 
O. Henry House B0029KZIG0 PAPERBACK Good 
B0029KZIG0 1992 booklet, 92 pages. Staple binding. Cover is moderately worn, small edge tear in rear cover. No markings. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 139.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 The Follow Up #37, Giant 7th Anniversary Issue - The Journal of the Sartin Methodology 
O. Henry House B0029KY37A PAPERBACK Fair 
B0029KY37A 1993 booklet, 92 pages. Staple binding. Cover is moderately worn. Rear cover and last two pages have crease. No markings. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 139.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 The Follow Up #38, Ainslie, Beyer & Expo '93 - The Journal of the Sartin Methodology 
O. Henry House B0029MTEMW PAPERBACK Fair 
B0029MTEMW 1993 booklet, 76 pages. Staple binding. Cover is moderately worn, scribble on front cover. No other markings. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 139.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 The Follow Up #41, Ongoing Research - The Journal of the Sartin Methodology 
O. Henry House B0029N2K8Q PAPERBACK Fair 
B0029N2K8Q 1993 booklet, 76 pages. Staple binding. Cover is worn and smudged. Book has crease down the middle from being folded over. No markings. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 139.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 The Follow Up #42, Year End Potpourri - The Journal of the Sartin Methodology 
O. Henry House B0029N0VXC PAPERBACK Good 
B0029N0VXC 1993 booklet, 79 pages. Staple binding. Cover is moderately worn and stained. No markings. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 139.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 The Follow Up #43, Giant 8th Anniversary Issue - The Journal of the Sartin Methodology 
O. Henry House B0029N11PE PAPERBACK Fair 
B0029N11PE 1993 booklet, 85 pages. Staple binding. Cover is moderately worn and smudged. Book has been curled up. No markings. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 139.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 The Follow Up #44, Low Cost Downloading - The Journal of the Sartin Methodology 
O. Henry House B0029N4U34 PAPERBACK Fair 
B0029N4U34 1994 booklet, 78 pages. Staple binding. Cover is moderately worn and smudged, scribbling on front cover. Bumped corner. No other markings. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 139.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 The Follow Up #47, Tao of Chaos - The Journal of the Sartin Methodology 
O. Henry House B0029MZCV4 PAPERBACK Fair 
B0029MZCV4 1994 booklet, 77 pages. Staple binding. Cover is moderately worn and smudged. Book is curled from being rolled up. No markings. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 139.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 The Follow Up #49, Giant 9th Anniversary Issue - The Journal of the Sartin Methodology 
O. Henry House B0029N4WXM PAPERBACK Good 
B0029N4WXM 1994 booklet, 75 pages. Staple binding. Cover is moderately worn. One bent page corner. No markings. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 139.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 The Follow Up #53, Solutions - The Journal of the Sartin Methodology 
O. Henry House B0029N51GO PAPERBACK Fair 
B0029N51GO 1995 booklet, 75 pages. Staple binding. Cover is moderately worn, writing on front cover. No other markings. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 139.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 The System Book, November-December 1967 
Fidelity B0029STQQA SPIRAL-BOUND Good 
B0029STQQA 1967 spiral-bound, 67 pages. Some wear and smudging on cover, slightly bumped corners. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 139.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 Fidelity System Book for October 1966 
Fidelity B0029T2SJG SPIRAL-BOUND Good 
B0029T2SJG 1966 spiral-bound, 80 pages. Some wear and smudging on cover, slightly bumped corners, paperclip mark on front cover. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 139.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 I Couldn't Fight and Other CO Stories; 1917-1960 
Eastern Mennonite Publications B000UMFR1K PAPERBACK Good 
B000UMFR1K Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 4.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 Unknown Title 
0913369497 Fair 
0913369497 Ex-library with all stickers and markings. Cassettes in good condition. Case worn. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 3.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 Best in Children's Books: Lassie Come Home...12 Other Stories 
Doubleday B000LPLNPA Fair 
B000LPLNPA Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 The Art and Science of Selling Volume VIII: Personal Efficiency in Selling 
National Salesmens Training Association B0011GBAUQ Hardcover Fair 
B0011GBAUQ Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. No dust jacket. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 One Nation for Sale 
The Johnson & Hardin Co., Cincinnati B0027XZCGA Fair 
B0027XZCGA Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. No dust jacket. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 23.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 Faintley Speaking (Penguin Books; No. 1122) 
Penguin Books Ltd. B001751DZI Fair 
B001751DZI 1956 Penguin paperback. Cover is worn. Pages tanned with age. Bumped corners. Acceptable reading copy. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 46.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 People and Progress (Cathedral Basic Readers) 
Scott, Foresman and Company B000V6U3VO Fair 
B000V6U3VO Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. No dust jacket. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 20.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 Absentee ownership and business enterprise in recent times;: The case of America 
Viking Press B0006D6P5U Fair 
B0006D6P5U Hardcover. No dust jacket. Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. No dust jacket. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 35.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 THE WORLD`S GREAT CATHOLIC LITERATURE. 
Macmillan Co. B0023FCNM8 Fair 
B0023FCNM8 Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. No dust jacket. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 21.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 Cole Palen's Old Rhinebeck Aerodrome Museum In the Sky 
B000TOCKLE PAMPHLET Fair 
B000TOCKLE Booklet, 10 pages. Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Rear cover bottom corner clipped. Some markings, but text is clean. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 7.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 The Asking Price by Cecil, Henry 
Harper and Row NY B001EO8VNE Fair 
B001EO8VNE Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 Ryan's Daughter (Two-Disc Special Edition) 
Warner Home Video 012569517028 DVD Good 
012569517028 Some wear to case. DVDs in good condition. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 21.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 Innovators of American Illustration 
Van Nostrand Reinhold 0442232306 Hardcover Fair 
0442232306 Large ex-library with stickers, pocket and markings. Worn cover and pages. Text is clean. Reading copy only. Media mail shipping to U.S. addresses only for this item. USPS tracking number provided. 
Price: 9.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 Total Institutions (Transaction Books) 
Transaction Publishers 0878550577 Hardcover Fair 
0878550577 Ex-library with stickers, pocket and markings. Worn cover and pages. Text is clean. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 23.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 I Beheld His Glory/ Power of the Resurrection 
728665390747 DVD Good 
728665390747 Some wear to case. DVD in good condition. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 Kripalu Yoga: Gentle [VHS] 
Kripalu 1575238888 VHS TAPE Good 
1575238888 Some wear and markings to case. VHS cassette in good condition. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 Liberation Road: A Novel of World War II and the Red Ball Express 
Recorded Books 1419348752 Audiobook CASSETTE Fair 
1419348752 Ex-library with all stickers and markings. Cassettes in good condition. Case worn. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 35.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 The Ponder Heart 
Recorder Books 0788700294 Audiobook CASSETTE Fair 
0788700294 Ex-library with all stickers and markings. Cassettes in good condition. Case worn. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 7.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 The Kingdom of God in America 
New York Harper Torchbooks B002AOP5S6 Fair 
B002AOP5S6 Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 Touchstones 
Childrens Literature Assn 0937263028 Hardcover Fair 
0937263028 Ex-library with stickers, pocket and markings. Worn cover and pages. Text is clean. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 14.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 A Son of Hagar 
Al Burt B001I2TJ60 Hardcover Fair 
B001I2TJ60 Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. No dust jacket. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 13.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 In Another Moment 
Bobbs-Merrill B000O1IVLK Fair 
B000O1IVLK Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. No dust jacket. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 58.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 Pane E. Lavoro: The Italian American Working Class : Proceedings of the 11th Annual Conference of the American Italian Historical Assoc Held in Cleve 
Amer Italian Historical Assn 0919045006 PAPERBACK Fair 
0919045006 Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. No dust jacket. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 13.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 Is There Anybody Out There? The Wall Live 1980-81 (Book Only) 
Pink Floyd Music B0012AZWJ6 Hardcover Good 
B0012AZWJ6 BOOK ONLY. Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover with sleeve are intact, with moderate wear. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 Around the Roof of the World 
University of Michigan Press 0472107410 Hardcover Very Good 
0472107410 Hardcover. Some light wear to cover. Otherwise clean and tight, lightly read. Not ex-library. No markings. Very good copy. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 The American People Creating a Nation and a Society Vol II From 1865 Brief Third ED. 
Addison Wesley Longman 0321005694 PAPERBACK New 
0321005694 New and unread in original shrinkwrap. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for US orders. 
Price: 13.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 Breakthrough to Peace: Twelve Views on the Threat of Thermonuclear Extermination 
New Directions B000JIH86W PAPERBACK Fair 
B000JIH86W 1962 New Directions softcover. Cover is worn, smudged and creased. Pages lightly tanned with age. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 The Advanced Lawsuit and Asset Protection Life-Changing Boot Camp (4 DVD Set) 
unknown B0010PKBIU CD-ROM Very Good 
B0010PKBIU Four DVDs in plastic case. Some light wear to case. DVDs in very good condtition. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 83.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Fortaleza Digital (Portuguese) 
Sextante 8575421611 PAPERBACK Fair 
8575421611 Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. No dust jacket. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 Introducing Social Psychology (Pelican) 
Penguin (Non-Classics) 0140226699 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0140226699 Softcover. Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 6.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 The Spirituality of the Diocesan Priest 
The Liturgical Press 0814624219 PAPERBACK Good 
0814624219 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TenBestBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie