|
|
|
|
801 |
The Beatles - Help! [VHS] Mpi Home Video 6303823351 VHS TAPE New 6303823351 New and unplayed VHS. Still in original shrinkwrap. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
10.37 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
804 |
Rubank Advanced Method - Clarinet Vol. 1 Rubank Publications 1423444264 PAPERBACK Good 1423444264 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
2.78 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
806 |
Enquiry teaching in science: A handbook for secondary school teachers Ontario Institute for Studies in Education 0774401311 Fair 0774401311 PLEASE NOTE: RELATIVELY POOR CONDITION BUT ACCEPTABLE READING COPY OF SCARCE EDITION. 1977 ex-library booklet with stickers, pocket removal mark and markings, 64 pages. Cover is worn. Text is ummarked. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
10.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
807 |
War, State, and Society St. Martin's Press 0312855931 Hardcover Fair 0312855931 1984 hardcover. Dust jacket is lightly worn with faded spine, but presents well in new dust jacket protector. Underlining throughout first half of book. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
42.18 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
810 |
Stability of Employment (Reference Shelf, Vol. 7, no 2) H. W. Wilson Company B000FHBH7S Hardcover Fair B000FHBH7S PLEASE NOTE: RELATIVELY POOR CONDITION BUT ACCEPTABLE READING COPY OF SCARCE EDITION. 1931 ex-library hardcover with stickers, pocket and markings. Worn cover and pages. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
6.71 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
816 |
The Best From Fidelity (Volume Two) Fidelity B00281PGVW SPIRAL-BOUND Fair B00281PGVW Circa 1970 spiral-bound, 70 pages. Cover is worn, torn, smudged and scuffed. Chips in front cover. Interior is clean. Text is legible. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
138.08 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
818 |
The $5,000 Challenge System M.P. Walter & Co. B002821KPC SPIRAL-BOUND Good B002821KPC Reprint of 1930 publication. Spiral-bound, 31 pages. Some light cover wear and smudging. Bumped corners. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
86.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
820 |
Fidelity System Book - January 1967 Fidelity B00282DG5Y SPIRAL-BOUND Good B00282DG5Y 1967 spiral-bound, 66 pages. Cover is moderately worn and smudged. Interior is clean. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
138.08 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
821 |
The Follow Up Issue #1 - Sample Mini-Issue PIRCO B00282SWSA SPIRAL-BOUND Fair B00282SWSA 1987 booklet, 38 pages. Rebound with spiral binding. Cover is moderately worn and smudged. Some partly loose pages, notes on a few pages. Text is legible. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
138.08 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
822 |
The Follow Up - Issue #2, The Huey Mahl Issue PIRCO B00282LIU4 SPIRAL-BOUND Fair B00282LIU4 1987 booklet, 60 pages. Rebound with spiral binding. Cover is moderately worn and smudged. Notes and highlighting on a few pages. Text is legible. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
138.08 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
823 |
The Follow Up - Issue #3, Welcome Guest Writers PIRCO B00282TJLY SPIRAL-BOUND Fair B00282TJLY 1987 booklet, 59 pages. Rebound with spiral binding. Cover is moderately worn and smudged. Notes and underlining on a few pages. Text is legible. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
138.08 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
824 |
The Follow Up - Issue #4, Synergism! PIRCO B00282RW7W SPIRAL-BOUND Fair B00282RW7W 1987 booklet, 72 pages. Rebound with spiral binding. Cover is moderately worn and smudged. Notes and underlining on a few pages. Text is legible. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
138.08 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
825 |
The Follow Up - Issue #5, New Class Rating PIRCO B00286QUYE SPIRAL-BOUND Fair B00286QUYE 1987 booklet, 62 pages. Rebound with spiral binding. Cover is worn and smudged, pen mark on rear cover. Handling wear to pages. Text is unmarked. Not ex-library. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
138.16 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
835 |
Vocabulary Dynamics National Dynamics Inc. 0960261036 Audiobook CASSETTE Fair 0960261036 Twelve audio cassettes in plastic clamshell case. Some wear to case. Cassettes in good condition. Included booklet in poor condition. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided. Media mail shipping to US addresses only on this item. Price:
99.64 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
836 |
In the Shadow of Islam: Women's Movement in Iran Zed Books Ltd 0862320399 PAPERBACK Good 0862320399 Softcover. Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
20.62 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
840 |
The New York Red Book 2005-2006 (New York Red Book) New York Legal Pub Corp 9990895392 Hardcover Good 9990895392 Ex-library hardcover with stickers and markings. No dust jacket, as published. Some wear to cover and pages. Uncirculated reference copy, lightly read. Binding is tight, text is clean. Good reading copy. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
2.72 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
868 |
The System Book, November-December 1967 Fidelity B0029STQQA SPIRAL-BOUND Good B0029STQQA 1967 spiral-bound, 67 pages. Some wear and smudging on cover, slightly bumped corners. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
139.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
869 |
Fidelity System Book for October 1966 Fidelity B0029T2SJG SPIRAL-BOUND Good B0029T2SJG 1966 spiral-bound, 80 pages. Some wear and smudging on cover, slightly bumped corners, paperclip mark on front cover. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
139.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
870 |
I Couldn't Fight and Other CO Stories; 1917-1960 Eastern Mennonite Publications B000UMFR1K PAPERBACK Good B000UMFR1K Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
4.81 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
871 |
Unknown Title 0913369497 Fair 0913369497 Ex-library with all stickers and markings. Cassettes in good condition. Case worn. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
3.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
874 |
One Nation for Sale The Johnson & Hardin Co., Cincinnati B0027XZCGA Fair B0027XZCGA Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. No dust jacket. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
23.54 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
882 |
Innovators of American Illustration Van Nostrand Reinhold 0442232306 Hardcover Fair 0442232306 Large ex-library with stickers, pocket and markings. Worn cover and pages. Text is clean. Reading copy only. Media mail shipping to U.S. addresses only for this item. USPS tracking number provided. Price:
9.36 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
883 |
Total Institutions (Transaction Books) Transaction Publishers 0878550577 Hardcover Fair 0878550577 Ex-library with stickers, pocket and markings. Worn cover and pages. Text is clean. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
23.83 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
885 |
Kripalu Yoga: Gentle [VHS] Kripalu 1575238888 VHS TAPE Good 1575238888 Some wear and markings to case. VHS cassette in good condition. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
2.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
887 |
The Ponder Heart Recorder Books 0788700294 Audiobook CASSETTE Fair 0788700294 Ex-library with all stickers and markings. Cassettes in good condition. Case worn. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
7.93 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
888 |
The Kingdom of God in America New York Harper Torchbooks B002AOP5S6 Fair B002AOP5S6 Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
2.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
889 |
Touchstones Childrens Literature Assn 0937263028 Hardcover Fair 0937263028 Ex-library with stickers, pocket and markings. Worn cover and pages. Text is clean. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
14.67 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
890 |
A Son of Hagar Al Burt B001I2TJ60 Hardcover Fair B001I2TJ60 Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. No dust jacket. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
13.71 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
891 |
In Another Moment Bobbs-Merrill B000O1IVLK Fair B000O1IVLK Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. No dust jacket. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
58.03 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
894 |
Around the Roof of the World University of Michigan Press 0472107410 Hardcover Very Good 0472107410 Hardcover. Some light wear to cover. Otherwise clean and tight, lightly read. Not ex-library. No markings. Very good copy. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
2.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
898 |
Fortaleza Digital (Portuguese) Sextante 8575421611 PAPERBACK Fair 8575421611 Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. No dust jacket. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
7.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
899 |
Introducing Social Psychology (Pelican) Penguin (Non-Classics) 0140226699 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 0140226699 Softcover. Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
6.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
900 |
The Spirituality of the Diocesan Priest The Liturgical Press 0814624219 PAPERBACK Good 0814624219 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
2.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|