TenBestBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

PennyBookShopper.com
 
 
 

Staff Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Block Scheduling Support File (6 books) (Prentice Hall American History America: Pathways to the Present: Survey Edition) staff
Prentice Hall 0134336496 / 9780134336497 PAPERBACK Good 
0134336496 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Developments and Laying-out Problems I.c.s. Staff
International Textbook Company B000CRKHB8 Hardcover Fair 
B000CRKHB8 PLEASE NOTE: RELATIVELY POOR CONDITION BUT ACCEPTABLE READING COPY OF SCARCE EDITION. 1945 hardcover. No dust jacket, as published. Cover is moderately worn, spotted and stained. Light stain on outer page edges. Pages lightly tanned with age. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. No markings. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 5.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 How to survive a bear market the way the Wall Street pros do it, Staff of Barron's
Dow Jones Books 0871284618 / 9780871284617 PAPERBACK Fair 
0871284618 Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. No dust jacket. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 I'm in Charge Here Lesson Plan Book from Mary Engelbreit Teacher Created Resources Staff
Teacher Created Resources 0743932048 / 9780743932042 PAPERBACK Good 
0743932048 Spiral-bound. Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. Media mail shipping to U.S. addresses only for this item. USPS tracking number provided. 
Price: 6.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 John F. Kennedy Space Center: National Aeronautic and Space Administration: America's Spaceport NASA Staff
National Aeronautic and Space Administration B000KGKVPS PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000KGKVPS 1969 booklet, 24 pages. Some very light cover tanning. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Road Trip Journal Chronicle Books LLC Staff
Chronicle Books 081181601X / 9780811816014 SPIRAL-BOUND Very Good 
081181601X Very good copy. Some light wear to cover. Otherwise clean and tight, lightly read. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 74.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stress Analysis for Airplane Design - Book 1 - Parts 1-3 I. C. S. Staff; M. M. E., Aero. E. F. K. Teichmann
International Textbook Compay, Scranton, PA B00332M88Y Hardcover Fair 
B00332M88Y PLEASE NOTE: POOR CONDITION BUT ACCEPTABLE READING COPY OF SCARCE EDITION. 1944 hardcover. Cover lightly worn and bumped. Pages tanned. Significant moisture staining around page edges but text clean. Fold-out page torn and creased near spine but legible. Binding tight. Not ex-library. No markings. Acceptable reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 211.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Taste of Blackberries - Student Packet by Novel Units, Inc. Novel Units Staff
Novel Units, Inc. 1561378267 / 9781561378265 PAPERBACK Fair 
1561378267 Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. No dust jacket. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 12.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Civic Index: Measuring Your Community's Civic Health National Civic League Staff
National Civic League 0840006330 / 9780840006332 PAPERBACK Good 
0840006330 Softcover. Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 8.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Staff on 86books.com
Staff on Abookstop.com
Staff on Aldensbooks.com
Staff on Allamericantextbooks.com
Staff on Alliedbookcompany.com
Staff on Avenuebookandco.com
Staff on Beaglebooks.com
Staff on Booksliquidation.com
Staff on Borgasorusbooks.com
Staff on Buybookstoday.net
Staff on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Staff on Enthusiastbooks.com
Staff on Fatcitybookstore.com
Staff on Gabookcompany.com
Staff on Guthriebooks.com
Staff on Idahojims.com
Staff on Jrbooks.biz
Staff on Just-us-books.com
Staff on Kbookscanada.com
Staff on Kjcactus.com
Staff on Mahlerbooks.com
Staff on My-lynx-associates.com
Staff on Myperfectbook.com
Staff on Nationwidetext.com
Staff on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Staff on Pbkpalace.com
Staff on Pgbbooks.com
Staff on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Staff on Razzpizazz.com
Staff on Read-a-book.com
Staff on Richardsonsbooks.com
Staff on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Staff on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Staff on Royaloakbookshop.net
Staff on Russellbooks.com
Staff on Superiortextsales.com
Staff on Swantradingcompany.com
Staff on Teachereditions4less.com
Staff on Thebookbank.net
Staff on Thebookscene.com
Staff on Thriftybooks.com
Staff on Websterbookstore.com
Staff on Weirdbooks.com
Staff on Wiseowlbooks.net
Staff on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TenBestBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie