TenBestBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

PennyBookShopper.com
 
 
 

Jim; Lori Calicott Sullivan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Break Dancing: Step-by-Step Instructions Jim; Lori Calicott Sullivan
Publications International 0881762253 / 9780881762259 PAPERBACK Fair 
0881762253 PLEASE NOTE: POOR CONDITION BUT ACCEPTABLE READING COPY OF SCARCE EDITION. Large 1984 magazine, 64 pages full of color photos. Cover is worn, torn and creased. Cover and pages are misaligned but intact. All the pages are there. Photos and instructions are clean. Acceptable reading copy. USPS tracking number provided for US orders. 
Price: 22.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bye, Bye, Birdie...Eve of an Empty Nest Deborah J. Sullivan
PublishAmerica 1413738567 / 9781413738568 PAPERBACK Good 
1413738567 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. Cover somewhat curled and creased. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 33.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Conceptions of Modern Psychiatry: The First William Alanson White Memorial Lecture Harry Stack Sullivan
W.W. Norton B000O6L7RA PAPERBACK Fair 
B000O6L7RA Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. No dust jacket. Notes, underlining, and highlighting throughout. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Divine Masterpieces: Sketches of Some Heroic Lovers of God John J. Sullivan
St. Anthony Guild Press B001ULP7OM Hardcover Good 
B001ULP7OM 1960 hardcover. Dust jacket has edgewear with closed tears and smudging, but presents decently in new dust jacket protector. Text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 27.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Frank Sullivan at His Best (Dover Humor) Frank Sullivan
Dover Publications 0486294358 / 9780486294353 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0486294358 Very good copy. Some light wear to cover, writing on flyleaf. Otherwise clean and tight, lightly read. Not ex-library. No other markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 11.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Grammar Vicki Gallo Sullivan
Carson Dellosa Pub 0887245005 / 9780887245008 PAPERBACK Good 
0887245005 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Grammar Grades 9 and 10 Dr. Vicki Gallo Sullivan
Kelley Wingate Publications 0887245013 / 9780887245015 PAPERBACK Good 
0887245013 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 5.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 How to sell your way into the big money Vincent F Sullivan
Citadel Press B001IQ7AVM Hardcover Fair 
B001IQ7AVM 1954 hardcover. No dust jacket. Cover is worn, splits at top and bottom of spine. Light stains on inside covers. A few pages have notes or underlining, several dog-eared page corners. Not ex-library. Acceptable reading copy. USPS tracking number provided for US orders. 
Price: 10.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Literature Activities for Young Children: Art Projects, Skill Building Activities, Plot Summaries Dianna J. Sullivan; Illustrator-Nedra L. Pence
Teacher Created Resources 1557343055 / 9781557343055 Hardcover Good 
1557343055 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Our Times: Turn of the Century: ; Volume I Mark Sullivan
Scribner 0684127911 / 9780684127910 PAPERBACK Fair 
0684127911 Softcover. Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Complete Book of Baseball Collectibles George B. Sullivan
Arco Pub 0668055316 / 9780668055314 PAPERBACK Good 
0668055316 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Fusion Of Psychiatry and Social Science (The Norton library) Harry Stack Sullivan
W. W. Norton and Company, Inc. 0393006034 / 9780393006032 PAPERBACK Good 
0393006034 1971 softcover. Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Grunt Childe (Plays In Progress, Volume Five, Number Seven) Lawrence O'Sullivan
Theatre Communications Group, New York B0033BSAGO PAPERBACK Good 
B0033BSAGO 1982 softcover. Book slightly curled at spine causing rear cover crease. Otherwise, clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 29.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Jim; Lori Calicott Sullivan on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Jim; Lori Calicott Sullivan on Allamericantextbooks.com
Jim; Lori Calicott Sullivan on Alphabookworks.com
Jim; Lori Calicott Sullivan on Avenuebookandco.com
Jim; Lori Calicott Sullivan on Beaglebooks.com
Jim; Lori Calicott Sullivan on Booksets.com
Jim; Lori Calicott Sullivan on Booksliquidation.com
Jim; Lori Calicott Sullivan on Borgasorusbooks.com
Jim; Lori Calicott Sullivan on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Jim; Lori Calicott Sullivan on Comoshops.com
Jim; Lori Calicott Sullivan on Crawfordsnautical.com
Jim; Lori Calicott Sullivan on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Jim; Lori Calicott Sullivan on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Jim; Lori Calicott Sullivan on Earthlightbooks.com
Jim; Lori Calicott Sullivan on Fatcitybookstore.com
Jim; Lori Calicott Sullivan on Gabookcompany.com
Jim; Lori Calicott Sullivan on Goodwillbooks.com
Jim; Lori Calicott Sullivan on Johnbalebooks.com
Jim; Lori Calicott Sullivan on Jrbooks.biz
Jim; Lori Calicott Sullivan on Kjcactus.com
Jim; Lori Calicott Sullivan on Lakesidebooks.com
Jim; Lori Calicott Sullivan on Loyaloakbooks.com
Jim; Lori Calicott Sullivan on Magadhbookrus.com
Jim; Lori Calicott Sullivan on Nomadestore.com
Jim; Lori Calicott Sullivan on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Jim; Lori Calicott Sullivan on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Jim; Lori Calicott Sullivan on Penngrovebooks.com
Jim; Lori Calicott Sullivan on Premiertextbooks.info
Jim; Lori Calicott Sullivan on Raphabooks.com
Jim; Lori Calicott Sullivan on Richardsonsbooks.com
Jim; Lori Calicott Sullivan on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Jim; Lori Calicott Sullivan on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Jim; Lori Calicott Sullivan on Russellbooks.com
Jim; Lori Calicott Sullivan on Sackofbooks.com
Jim; Lori Calicott Sullivan on Superiortextsales.com
Jim; Lori Calicott Sullivan on Thebearbookcompany.com
Jim; Lori Calicott Sullivan on Thebookscene.com
Jim; Lori Calicott Sullivan on Vagabondbooks.com
Jim; Lori Calicott Sullivan on Villagebookmarket.com
Jim; Lori Calicott Sullivan on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Jim; Lori Calicott Sullivan on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TenBestBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com