TenBestBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

PennyBookShopper.com
 
 
 

George E., Sr Thompson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Man and His Garden the Story of Pierre S. Du Pont's Development of Longwood Gardens George E., Sr Thompson
Longwood Gardens B000E38WE4 Hardcover Good 
B000E38WE4 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 4.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Africans of the Diaspora: The Evolution of African Consciousness & Leadership in the Americans Vincent Bakpetu Thompson
Africa World Press 086543669X / 9780865436695 PAPERBACK Fair 
086543669X Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. No dust jacket. Notes, underlining, and highlighting throughout. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 3.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Antique baskets and basketry Frances Thompson-Johnson
A. S. Barnes 0498018733 / 9780498018732 Hardcover Fair 
0498018733 Ex-library with stickers, pocket and markings. Worn cover and pages. Text is clean. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 4.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Behavior Modification of the Mentally Retarded (first edition) Travis Grabowski, John Thompson
Oxford Univ Pr B000OK42M8 PAPERBACK Good 
B000OK42M8 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 6.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Congregational dissent against the War of 1812 (The heritage series) J. Earl Thompson
United Church Press 0829803211 / 9780829803211 Good 
0829803211 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Fit to Lead: The Proven 8-Week Solution for Shaping Up Your Body, Your Mind, and Your Career Christopher P. Neck; Charles C. Manz; T.L. Mitchell; Emmet C. Thompson
St. Martin's Press 0312325371 / 9780312325374 Hardcover Fair 
0312325371 Ex-library with stickers, pocket and markings. Worn cover and pages. Text is clean. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 FIVE INDIAN TRIBES OF THE UPPER MISSOURI: SIOUX, ARICKARAS, ASSINIBOINES, CREES, CROWS (ED. AND WITH AN INTRODUCTION BY JOHN C. EWERS). Edwin Thompson. Denig
University of Oklahoma Press B000UE2D4C Hardcover Fair 
B000UE2D4C Ex-library with stickers, pocket and markings. Worn cover and pages. Text is clean. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 43.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Geography Riddles and Puzzles Beth Thompson
Good Apple Inc 0768202159 / 9780768202151 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0768202159 Very good copy. Some light wear to cover. Otherwise clean and tight, lightly read. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 5.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rise of Respectable Society: A Social History of Victorian Britain, 1830-1900 F. M. L. Thompson
Harvard University Press 0674772857 / 9780674772854 Hardcover Fair 
0674772857 Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. No dust jacket. Notes, underlining, and highlighting throughout. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Songs of the Doomed Cassette Thompson
Simon & Schuster Audio 0671502654 / 9780671502652 Audiobook CASSETTE Good 
0671502654 Some wear to case. Cassettes in good condition. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 strange adventure stories for boys: the valley of diamonds; the river of emeralds; the lagoon of pearls; the temple of rubies ames thompson
Cupples & Leon B000HFUCSS Hardcover Fair 
B000HFUCSS 1935 Cupples & Leon hardcover. No dust jacket. Some light wear and staining to cover. Pages lightly tanned with age, writing on flyleaf. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No other markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Teaching and Learning Middle Grades Mathematics Rheta N. Rubenstein; Charlene E. Beckmann; Denisse Rubilee Thompson
Key Curriculum Pr 1930190948 / 9781930190948 PAPERBACK Fair 
1930190948 Ex-library softcover with stickers, pocket and markings. Includes CD. Worn cover and pages. Notes and highlighting throughout. Reading copy only. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 37.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 the Death Fire : a Detective Story Lilian Bennet-Thompson; George Hubbard
NY Chelsea House B001EOH2ZM Hardcover Fair 
B001EOH2ZM Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. No dust jacket. USPS tracking number provided for US orders. 
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Nothing Man Jim Thompson
Vintage 0375700315 / 9780375700316 PAPERBACK Good 
0375700315 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 6.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The police state;: What you want to know about the Soviet Union Craig Thompson
Dutton B0007E1GMK Hardcover Good 
B0007E1GMK 1950 E.P. Dutton hardcover, first edition. No dust jacket. Some light staining to cover. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for US orders. 
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Three Crowns of Florence : Humanist Assessments of Dante, Petrarca, and Boccaccio David Thompson
Harper & Row 0061316237 / 9780061316234 PAPERBACK Fair 
0061316237 PLEASE NOTE: POOR CONDITION BUT ACCEPTABLE READING COPY. 1972 softcover Cover is worn. Occasional notes and underlining throughout. Text is legible. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 7.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


George E., Sr Thompson on Abookstop.com
George E., Sr Thompson on Agorabooks.net
George E., Sr Thompson on Allamericantextbooks.com
George E., Sr Thompson on Alliedbookcompany.com
George E., Sr Thompson on Alphabookworks.com
George E., Sr Thompson on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
George E., Sr Thompson on Avenuebookandco.com
George E., Sr Thompson on Bookbarnetc.com
George E., Sr Thompson on Booksliquidation.com
George E., Sr Thompson on Borgasorusbooks.com
George E., Sr Thompson on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
George E., Sr Thompson on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
George E., Sr Thompson on Gabookcompany.com
George E., Sr Thompson on Goldsworthbooks.com
George E., Sr Thompson on Highdiscountbooks.com
George E., Sr Thompson on Hoffmansbookshop.com
George E., Sr Thompson on Just-us-books.com
George E., Sr Thompson on Kjcactus.com
George E., Sr Thompson on Manorfarmbooks.com
George E., Sr Thompson on Massbaymedia.com
George E., Sr Thompson on Nationwidetext.com
George E., Sr Thompson on Nomadestore.com
George E., Sr Thompson on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
George E., Sr Thompson on Oldprintbooks.com
George E., Sr Thompson on Onceuponatimebooks.com
George E., Sr Thompson on Ozzbooks.com.au
George E., Sr Thompson on Phatpocket.com
George E., Sr Thompson on Pribooks.com
George E., Sr Thompson on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
George E., Sr Thompson on Readitagain1.com
George E., Sr Thompson on Rememberbooksonline.com
George E., Sr Thompson on Remembrancebooks.com.au
George E., Sr Thompson on Richardsonsbooks.com
George E., Sr Thompson on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
George E., Sr Thompson on Russellbooks.com
George E., Sr Thompson on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
George E., Sr Thompson on Store.bookswithapast.com
George E., Sr Thompson on Superiortextsales.com
George E., Sr Thompson on Thebearbookcompany.com
George E., Sr Thompson on Thebookbank.net
George E., Sr Thompson on Thriftybooks.com
George E., Sr Thompson on Villagebookmarket.com
George E., Sr Thompson on Worldofrarebooks.com
George E., Sr Thompson on Www.books.omships.org
George E., Sr Thompson on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TenBestBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie