TenBestBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

PennyBookShopper.com
 
 
 

Unknown Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Riot of Riddles (A Keep-Busy Book) unknown
Verlan Books B000WCT4H6 PAPERBACK Fair 
B000WCT4H6 1953 Verlan Books softcover. Illustrated. Cover is worn, smudged and creased. Top and bottom of spine is torn. Binding loose but intact. Owner's name on flyleaf. Pages very tanned with age. Not ex-library. No other markings. Acceptable reading copy. 
Price: 27.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Aladdin and the Wonderful Lamp Unknown
Charles E. Graham & Co. B000KM7F6U Hardcover Fair 
B000KM7F6U 1927 children's book. Great illustrations. No dust jacket, as published. Cover is worn. Inscription near title page. Two pages have small tears. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. Acceptable reading copy. 
Price: 14.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Butterfly Effect (Blue Ocean Marketing) unknown
Blue Ocean Marketing 8959890014 / 9788959890019 PAPERBACK Very Good 
8959890014 2005 softcover. Text is in Korean language. Some light cover wear. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. 
Price: 29.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 CHINQUAPIN A JOURNAL OF ARTS AND LITERATURE Unknown
THE LITERARY GUILLOTINE CORE COUNCIL THE LITERATURE BOARD B000NGA0SS PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000NGA0SS Volume 10. 1989 softcover. Some cover wear and tanning of pages, otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. 
Price: 2.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Disneyland Hi-lites unknown
Walt Disney B000X4NXMU SPIRAL-BOUND Fair 
B000X4NXMU Small (about 4" x 2 1/2") spiral-bound booklet of 12 colored plates of Disneyland scenes with descriptions, circa 1960. Back of rear cover is rough with chipping on the edge. Otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 58.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 HANDBOOK OF THE ROBERT WOODS BLISS COLLECTION OF PRE-COLUMBIAN ART Author Unknown
Dumbarton Oaks B000J3TCAC PAPERBACK Fair 
B000J3TCAC 1963 softcover. Front cover has very noticeable stain. Some light cover wear. Flyleaf page removed. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. 
Price: 14.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 High Spirits Playbill: Alvin Theatre (November 1964) unknown
Playbill B001EY7C34 PAPERBACK Good 
B001EY7C34 1964 booklet, 56 pages. Some light cover wear. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. 
Price: 22.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 In This Decade: Mission to The Moon unknown
National Aeronautics and Space Administration B000KFW9WM PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000KFW9WM 1969 booklet, 48 pages. Some very light cover wear. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. 
Price: 13.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Killer Whales (K-3 Teacher's Guide) unknown
Sea World, Inc. B000WU9TC8 PAMPHLET Good 
B000WU9TC8 1994 Sea World booklet, 24 pages. Some light cover wear. Stamp on inside front cover. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No other markings. 
Price: 27.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 King Solomon and His Followers (A Valuable Aid to the Memory) unknown
Allen Publishing Company B0015T1XLA Hardcover Fair 
B0015T1XLA 1954 Revised Edition, small Allen Publishing book with flexible black leather wrap-around cover. Cover is worn and creased with tape around bottom of spine and on inside front cover. Pages lightly tanned with age. Not ex-library, no markings. 
Price: 29.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Live Better... Electrically (New step-by-step ideas to help you) unknown
B000P43TSG PAPERBACK Fair 
B000P43TSG Circa 1958 booklet, 70 pages. Some cover foxing and creasing. Page corners are bumped and creased. Not ex-library. No markings. 
Price: 3.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 LIVING WITH CHRIST COURSE ONE Unknown
A CHRISTIAN BROTHERS PUBLICATION B000MA4IGK PAPERBACK Fair 
B000MA4IGK Sixteen-booklet set in slipcase. MISSING BOOKLET #13. Booklets in generally good shape. Some wear and creasing to covers. Writing on one of the booklet's cover. Slipcase has some wear but is intact. Acceptable. 
Price: 30.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Natural Colour View Album of Niagara Falls unknown
Royal Specialty Sales B001EYC5WM PAPERBACK Good 
B001EYC5WM Circa 1958 booklet, 24 pages. Published in Canada. Full of color photos. Cover is moderately worn, small chip in edge. Price written on front cover. Not ex-library. No other markings. 
Price: 17.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Oncology (Basic Concepts) unknown
Bios Communications B000ZZPDCK PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000ZZPDCK 1994 softcover. Some light cover wear, slightly bumped corners. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. 
Price: 16.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Our Little Ones (Or Wide-Awake Story Book with Pretty Pictures) unknown
F.M. Lupton Company B000UCH3US Hardcover Fair 
B000UCH3US Circa 1880 F.M. Lupton Publishing Co. children's board book. Unknown author and illustrator. Contains short stories and poems. Profusely illustrated with great old black-and-white etchings. Cover is worn, chipped, edgeworn and stained. Pages are somewhat fragile, very tanned with age and separated from the cover. Most of them are chipped, but the text and illustrations are intact. Non-yellowing tape repair on title page. Owner's name on inside front cover, but no other markings. Not ex-library. Fairly poor condition, but acceptable reading copy of rare children's book. 
Price: 118.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Our National Leaders of 1908: The Voters Non-Partisan Handbook and Campaign Guide unknown
Hampden Publishing Company B001D4848C Hardcover Fair 
B001D4848C 1908 Hampden Publishing Co. hardcover. No dust jacket. Cover is very worn, stained and frayed, chips at top of spine. Writing on flyleaves and inside covers. Page edges chipped and moisture-stained, lightly tanned with age. Text is legible. Not ex-library. Acceptable reading copy. 
Price: 22.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Requiem for Victor Hammer unknown
The Spiral Press B000WQWKDC Hardcover Very Good 
B000WQWKDC 1967 hardcover. One of 250 copies printed. Some wear to tissue cover. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. 
Price: 155.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Restoring or Creating an Eighteenth Century Herb Garden unknown
The Herb Society of America B0010XI4KY PAMPHLET Fair 
B0010XI4KY 1975 booklet, 12 pages. Some light cover wear and tanning, bumped corner. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. 
Price: 14.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Rocky Mountain National Park (Plastichrome Travel Series) unknown
Plastichrome B000Y147T0 PAMPHLET Good 
B000Y147T0 Circa 1962 booklet, 32 pages. Some light cover smudging and creasing. Bumped corner. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. 
Price: 10.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 STORY OF POP Unknown
OCTOPUS B000S5JOTK Hardcover Fair 
B000S5JOTK Large 1974 hardcover. No dust jacket. Some smudging and edgewear to cover. Tape mark on inside rear cover. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. Acceptable reading copy. Media mail shipping to U.S. addresses only for this item. 
Price: 15.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Unknown on Abdbooksellers.com
Unknown on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Unknown on Artsolo.net
Unknown on Aztrader.net
Unknown on Bestbargainbook.com
Unknown on Blacksquirrelbooks.com
Unknown on Bookmarcsonline.com
Unknown on Books4you.net
Unknown on Bookwebpages.com
Unknown on Browniesbooksales.com
Unknown on Cardinalbooks.com
Unknown on Celadorbooks.com
Unknown on Cerebraldeli.com
Unknown on Chicagorare.com
Unknown on Classiceducation.net
Unknown on Collinsbooks.com
Unknown on Colporteurbooks.com
Unknown on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Unknown on Deepend-collectible-books.com
Unknown on Eurolibros.com
Unknown on Eveleighbooks.com
Unknown on Firsteditiontoo.com
Unknown on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Unknown on Joyinbooks.com
Unknown on Kbookscanada.com
Unknown on Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Unknown on Madelinewest.biz
Unknown on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Unknown on Marchhousebooks.com
Unknown on Mediastuffs.com
Unknown on Montclairbookcenter.com
Unknown on Nightheronbooks.com
Unknown on Njbonline.com
Unknown on Oldprintbooks.com
Unknown on Oncereadbooks.com
Unknown on Orphantreasures.com
Unknown on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Unknown on Read-em-again.com
Unknown on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Unknown on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Unknown on Swantradingcompany.com
Unknown on Thedustjacket.biz
Unknown on Therobbinn.co.uk
Unknown on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Unknown on Zouchbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TenBestBooks.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.