TenBestBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

PennyBookShopper.com
 
 
 

Unknown Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Aventuras De Um Ursinho unknown
Edicoes Melhoramentos B0030VITSG SINGLE ISSUE MAGAZINE Fair 
B0030VITSG PLEASE NOTE: RELATIVELY POOR CONDITION BUT ACCEPTABLE READING COPY OF SCARCE EDITION. Children's story. Circa 1930s booklet, 19 pages. Text is Portuguese. Nice artwork: six full-page color illustrations and many black-and-white illustrations. Some wear, creasing and smudging to cover and pages. Bumped and worn corners. Cover starting to separate from stapled binding. Pages tanned with age. Illustrations and text unmarked. Acceptable reading copy. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 142.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cross Stitch & Country Crafts -- Pencil Alphabet Unknown
Craftways 0696705338 / 9780696705335 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0696705338 Very good copy. Some light wear to cover, writing on flyleaf. Otherwise clean and tight, lightly read. Not ex-library. No other markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 5.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Detroit Cathedral Unknown
Jarrold Colour Publications B0033725F0 PAPERBACK Very Good 
B0033725F0 Circa 1975 booklet, 16 pages. Clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 36.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 East Asians - Christar: Bringing Light to the Least-Reached unknown
Christar B00366TBPA PAPERBACK Very Good 
B00366TBPA 2003 booklet, 23 pages. Clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking provided for US orders. 
Price: 5.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Harvard University and American Education Unknown
Tapes Unlimited div. Education Unlimited, Corp. B004VMBUI4 Audiobook CASSETTE Fair 
B004VMBUI4 Ex-library with all stickers and markings. Cassettes in good condition. Case worn. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 27.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 In This Decade: Mission to The Moon unknown
National Aeronautics and Space Administration B000KFW9WM PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000KFW9WM 1969 booklet, 48 pages. Some very light cover wear. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Keuka Lake Audio Tour Unknown
Friends of the Finger Lakes B005GQGU98 Audiobook CASSETTE Good 
B005GQGU98 Includes map of The Finger Lakes Region. Some wear and markings to case. Cassette in good condition. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 38.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 LIVING WITH CHRIST COURSE ONE Unknown
A CHRISTIAN BROTHERS PUBLICATION B000MA4IGK PAPERBACK Fair 
B000MA4IGK Sixteen-booklet set in slipcase. MISSING BOOKLET #13. Booklets in generally good shape. Some wear and creasing to covers. Writing on one of the booklet's cover. Slipcase has some wear but is intact. Acceptable. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 14.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Messiah, The World's Only Hope--Christ in Isaiah Unknown
Regular Baptist Press B002IJQR7Q PAPERBACK Good 
B002IJQR7Q Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Metropolitan Museum of Art Bulletin June 1965 Unknown
Metropolitan Museum of Art Bulletin B000MVGG8C PAPERBACK Fair 
B000MVGG8C Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 3.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Quality Comics: Judge Dredd #4 Unknown
B000UZMIDM PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000UZMIDM Very good condition. Bagged and boarded. Original owner. Read once. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 23.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Scott Foresman: Grammar and Writing Handbook (Grade 2) unknown
Pearson Education, Inc 0328075388 / 9780328075386 Hardcover Very Good 
0328075388 Very good copy. Some light wear to cover. Otherwise clean and tight, lightly read. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 4.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Systology: The Science of Wagering Upon Horse Races unknown
Gambler's Book Club B002PMESZY SPIRAL-BOUND Good 
B002PMESZY Small 1970 spiral-bound, 96 pages. Some cover wear, creasing and smudging. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 241.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Telephone Operating: An Interesting Job with a Bright Future Unknown
New Jersey Bell Telephone Company B003100S9O PAPERBACK Good 
B003100S9O Circa 1946 booklet, 8 pages. Very retro recruiting booklet for NJ Bell Co. Cover lightly smudged. Pages and text clean. Binding good. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Children's Bible (Volume 12) Unknown
Golden Press B000UUT68W Hardcover Fair 
B000UUT68W Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. USPS tracking number provided for US orders. 
Price: 7.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 THE CREAM OF NOEL COWARD Unknown
THE FOLIO SOCIETY, LONDON B000O914W0 Hardcover Fine 
B000O914W0 1996 hardcover in cardboard sleeve. Quality binding, almost like new. Unread. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for US orders. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Incredible Hulk "And the Walls Come Tumbling Down" vol 1 no 321, July Unknown
Marvel B000UX76JU PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000UX76JU Very good condition. Bagged and boarded. Original owner. Read once. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Official Guide To Government Auctions: Real Estate and Personal Property - A Complete Investigation of Goverment Agency in The United States and How to Succeed At Those Auctions Unknown
Premier Publishers, Inc. 0915665379 / 9780915665372 PAPERBACK Good 
0915665379 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 26.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The Uncanny X-Men #296 (X-cutioner's Song Part 9) Jan. 1992 Unknown
Marvel Comics B000PNN8WO COMIC Fine 
B000PNN8WO Bought, bagged and boarded. Original owner. Never read. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Wars of Freedom: A Study in Revolution and Rebellion on Both American Continents (The Roots of America) Unknown
Forum Associates, Inc. B004VMCZJM Audiobook CASSETTE Fair 
B004VMCZJM Ex-library with all stickers and markings. Cassettes in good condition. Case worn. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 27.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Unknown on Abdbooksellers.com
Unknown on Aboundbookcompany.com
Unknown on Artsolo.net
Unknown on Betterbookgetter.com
Unknown on Bookmarcsonline.com
Unknown on Booksofaurora.com
Unknown on Cardinalbooks.com
Unknown on Chicagorare.com
Unknown on Collinsbooks.com
Unknown on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Unknown on Cozybookcellar.com
Unknown on Cupboardmaker.com
Unknown on Eurolibros.com
Unknown on Eveleighbooks.com
Unknown on Extraordinarybooks.com
Unknown on Fleamarketbooks.com
Unknown on Gloversbookery.com
Unknown on Goldringbooks.com
Unknown on Idahojims.com
Unknown on Jondalbook.com
Unknown on Kbookscanada.com
Unknown on Lowestcostbooks.com
Unknown on Marchhousebooks.com
Unknown on Montclairbookcenter.com
Unknown on Nightheronbooks.com
Unknown on Njbonline.com
Unknown on Oldprintbooks.com
Unknown on Ozzbooks.com.au
Unknown on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Unknown on Read-em-again.com
Unknown on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Unknown on Scifietc.com
Unknown on Snowdensbooks.com
Unknown on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Unknown on Swantradingcompany.com
Unknown on Thebooksend.com
Unknown on Thedustjacket.biz
Unknown on Treasureschristianbooks.com
Unknown on Trivillagebooks.com
Unknown on Websterbookstore.com
Unknown on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Unknown on Withywindlebooks.com
Unknown on Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Unknown on Woodcrestbooks.com
Unknown on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TenBestBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com