|
|
|
|
1 |
Aladdin and the Wonderful Lamp Unknown Charles E. Graham & Co. B000KM7F6U Hardcover Fair B000KM7F6U 1927 children's book. Great illustrations. No dust jacket, as published. Cover is worn. Inscription near title page. Two pages have small tears. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. Acceptable reading copy. USPS tracking number provided for US orders. Price:
6.31 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Aventuras De Um Ursinho unknown Edicoes Melhoramentos B0030VITSG SINGLE ISSUE MAGAZINE Fair B0030VITSG PLEASE NOTE: RELATIVELY POOR CONDITION BUT ACCEPTABLE READING COPY OF SCARCE EDITION. Children's story. Circa 1930s booklet, 19 pages. Text is Portuguese. Nice artwork: six full-page color illustrations and many black-and-white illustrations. Some wear, creasing and smudging to cover and pages. Bumped and worn corners. Cover starting to separate from stapled binding. Pages tanned with age. Illustrations and text unmarked. Acceptable reading copy. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
165.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Detroit Cathedral Unknown Jarrold Colour Publications B0033725F0 PAPERBACK Very Good B0033725F0 Circa 1975 booklet, 16 pages. Clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
41.58 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Goren's New Contract Bridge Complete-Indexed Unknown Doubleday B000GBY0L8 Hardcover Good B000GBY0L8 SIGNED by author. 1957 Doubleday hardcover. Dust jacket is worn, stained, foxed and chipped, but presents decently in new dust jacket protector. Sticker on front inside cover, owner's name on flyleaf. Tanned pages where newspaper clipping was inserted. Otherwise clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
60.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
In This Decade: Mission to The Moon unknown National Aeronautics and Space Administration B000KFW9WM PAPERBACK Very Good B000KFW9WM 1969 booklet, 48 pages. Some very light cover wear. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
4.72 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
LIVING WITH CHRIST COURSE ONE Unknown A CHRISTIAN BROTHERS PUBLICATION B000MA4IGK PAPERBACK Fair B000MA4IGK Sixteen-booklet set in slipcase. MISSING BOOKLET #13. Booklets in generally good shape. Some wear and creasing to covers. Writing on one of the booklet's cover. Slipcase has some wear but is intact. Acceptable. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
16.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
USS Constellation (CVA-64), South China Sea Cruise 1964 Unknown Taylor Publishing Co. B0030ZZTNK Hardcover Good B0030ZZTNK 1964 hardcover. No dust jacket as published. Cover somewhat worn, rubbed, and bumped. Small scrape to rear cover. Writing on page edges. Text and photos clean. Binding tight. Not ex-library. No other markings. Media mail shipping to US customers only for this item. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. Price:
103.77 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|