TenBestBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

PennyBookShopper.com
 
 
 

Unknown Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Aladdin and the Wonderful Lamp Unknown
Charles E. Graham & Co. B000KM7F6U Hardcover Fair 
B000KM7F6U 1927 children's book. Great illustrations. No dust jacket, as published. Cover is worn. Inscription near title page. Two pages have small tears. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. Acceptable reading copy. USPS tracking number provided for US orders. 
Price: 8.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Aventuras De Um Ursinho unknown
Edicoes Melhoramentos B0030VITSG SINGLE ISSUE MAGAZINE Fair 
B0030VITSG PLEASE NOTE: RELATIVELY POOR CONDITION BUT ACCEPTABLE READING COPY OF SCARCE EDITION. Children's story. Circa 1930s booklet, 19 pages. Text is Portuguese. Nice artwork: six full-page color illustrations and many black-and-white illustrations. Some wear, creasing and smudging to cover and pages. Bumped and worn corners. Cover starting to separate from stapled binding. Pages tanned with age. Illustrations and text unmarked. Acceptable reading copy. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 189.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 CHINQUAPIN A JOURNAL OF ARTS AND LITERATURE Unknown
THE LITERARY GUILLOTINE CORE COUNCIL THE LITERATURE BOARD B000NGA0SS PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000NGA0SS Volume 10. 1989 softcover. Some cover wear and tanning of pages, otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 4.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Detroit Cathedral Unknown
Jarrold Colour Publications B0033725F0 PAPERBACK Very Good 
B0033725F0 Circa 1975 booklet, 16 pages. Clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 48.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 East Asians - Christar: Bringing Light to the Least-Reached unknown
Christar B00366TBPA PAPERBACK Very Good 
B00366TBPA 2003 booklet, 23 pages. Clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking provided for US orders. 
Price: 9.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Goren's New Contract Bridge Complete-Indexed Unknown
Doubleday B000GBY0L8 Hardcover Good 
B000GBY0L8 SIGNED by author. 1957 Doubleday hardcover. Dust jacket is worn, stained, foxed and chipped, but presents decently in new dust jacket protector. Sticker on front inside cover, owner's name on flyleaf. Tanned pages where newspaper clipping was inserted. Otherwise clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 69.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Horizon - A Magazine of the Arts (Winter, 1968 - Volume X, Number 1) Unknown
American Heritage Publishing Company B000BFHYQ2 Hardcover Fair 
B000BFHYQ2 Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. Media mail shipping to U.S. addresses only for this item. USPS tracking number provided for US orders. 
Price: 4.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 In This Decade: Mission to The Moon unknown
National Aeronautics and Space Administration B000KFW9WM PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000KFW9WM 1969 booklet, 48 pages. Some very light cover wear. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 LIVING WITH CHRIST COURSE ONE Unknown
A CHRISTIAN BROTHERS PUBLICATION B000MA4IGK PAPERBACK Fair 
B000MA4IGK Sixteen-booklet set in slipcase. MISSING BOOKLET #13. Booklets in generally good shape. Some wear and creasing to covers. Writing on one of the booklet's cover. Slipcase has some wear but is intact. Acceptable. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 18.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Metropolitan Museum of Art Bulletin June 1965 Unknown
Metropolitan Museum of Art Bulletin B000MVGG8C PAPERBACK Fair 
B000MVGG8C Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 8.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Midnight Tales Vol 4 No 14 unknown
Charlton Comics B0011CVWBC PAPERBACK Good 
B0011CVWBC Good condition. Some creasing and wear around staples. Bagged and boarded. Original owner. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 5.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 National Geographic: February 1967 Unknown
National Geographic Society B001HE1SKO PAPERBACK Fair 
B001HE1SKO Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. USPS tracking number provided for US orders. 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Quality Comics: Judge Dredd #4 Unknown
B000UZMIDM PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000UZMIDM Very good condition. Bagged and boarded. Original owner. Read once. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 30.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Quick-action Guide to Lawn & Garden Care (Volume 10) Unknown
Time-Life Books B000FE7ENW Hardcover Fair 
B000FE7ENW Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. USPS tracking number provided for US orders. 
Price: 4.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 STORY OF POP Unknown
OCTOPUS B000S5JOTK Hardcover Fair 
B000S5JOTK Large 1974 hardcover. No dust jacket. Some smudging and edgewear to cover. Tape mark on inside rear cover. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. Acceptable reading copy. Media mail shipping to U.S. addresses only for this item. USPS tracking number provided for US orders. 
Price: 9.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Systology: The Science of Wagering Upon Horse Races unknown
Gambler's Book Club B002PMESZY SPIRAL-BOUND Good 
B002PMESZY Small 1970 spiral-bound, 96 pages. Some cover wear, creasing and smudging. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 321.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Telephone Operating: An Interesting Job with a Bright Future Unknown
New Jersey Bell Telephone Company B003100S9O PAPERBACK Good 
B003100S9O Circa 1946 booklet, 8 pages. Very retro recruiting booklet for NJ Bell Co. Cover lightly smudged. Pages and text clean. Binding good. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 19.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 THE CASE OF THE SULKY GIRL Unknown
Triangle Books B000HHNG5M Hardcover Good 
B000HHNG5M 1945 Triangle Books hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages tanned with age. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for US orders. 
Price: 4.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The Children's Bible (Volume 12) Unknown
Golden Press B000UUT68W Hardcover Fair 
B000UUT68W Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. USPS tracking number provided for US orders. 
Price: 12.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Incredible Hulk "And the Walls Come Tumbling Down" vol 1 no 321, July Unknown
Marvel B000UX76JU PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000UX76JU Very good condition. Bagged and boarded. Original owner. Read once. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 5.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Unknown on Abdbooksellers.com
Unknown on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Unknown on Artsolo.net
Unknown on Aztrader.net
Unknown on Bestbargainbook.com
Unknown on Bookmarcsonline.com
Unknown on Bookwebpages.com
Unknown on Cardinalbooks.com
Unknown on Celadorbooks.com
Unknown on Cerebraldeli.com
Unknown on Chicagorare.com
Unknown on Collinsbooks.com
Unknown on Colporteurbooks.com
Unknown on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Unknown on Eurolibros.com
Unknown on Eveleighbooks.com
Unknown on Firsteditiontoo.com
Unknown on Fleamarketbooks.com
Unknown on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Unknown on Kbookscanada.com
Unknown on Madelinewest.biz
Unknown on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Unknown on Maplehillbooks.com
Unknown on Marchhousebooks.com
Unknown on Mediastuffs.com
Unknown on Montclairbookcenter.com
Unknown on Nightheronbooks.com
Unknown on Njbonline.com
Unknown on Oldprintbooks.com
Unknown on Oncereadbooks.com
Unknown on Orphantreasures.com
Unknown on Pattysbookshop.com
Unknown on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Unknown on Read-em-again.com
Unknown on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Unknown on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Unknown on Swantradingcompany.com
Unknown on Thedustjacket.biz
Unknown on Therobbinn.co.uk
Unknown on Trivillagebooks.com
Unknown on Valariesvolumesonline.com
Unknown on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Unknown on Withywindlebooks.com
Unknown on Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Unknown on Zouchbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TenBestBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com