TenBestBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Links

PennyBookShopper.com
 
 
 

Karen Ann Watson-Gegeo Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Adaptation and Symbolism: Essays on Social Organization Karen Ann Watson-Gegeo
Univ of Hawaii Pr 0824805593 / 9780824805593 PAPERBACK Fair 
0824805593 Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. No dust jacket. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 5.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Eastern Europe between the wars, 1818-1941, 3rd Edition Hugh Seton-Watson
Harper & Row B001E39ULC PAPERBACK Fair 
B001E39ULC 1967 paperback. Correct subtitle: 1918-1941. Cover edgeworn,faded, bumped, and creased. Small surface tear to front cover. Page edges smudged. Pages clean. Binding tight. Not ex-library. No markings. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 12.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fasanella's city: The paintings of Ralph Fasanella with the story of his life and art Patrick Watson
Ballantine Books 0345242491 / 9780345242495 PAPERBACK Fair 
0345242491 Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. USPS tracking number provided for US orders. 
Price: 4.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Guests of my life Elizabeth G Watson
Celo Press 0914064126 / 9780914064121 Fair 
0914064126 1979 softcover. Some cover wear, foxing and creasing. Bumped and creased bottom page corner. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. No markings. Acceptable reading copy. USPS tracking number provided for US orders. 
Price: 10.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Just what the doctor ordered (Red mask mystery) Colin Watson
Putnam B0006CPA34 Hardcover Fair 
B0006CPA34 Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. No dust jacket. USPS tracking number provided for US orders. 
Price: 4.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Ant Eater Watson
Career Publishing B000JF5RFE PAPERBACK Fair 
B000JF5RFE 1966 booklet, 32 pages. Cover is dented and creased. Some bumped and creased corners. Not ex-library. No markings. Acceptable reading copy. USPS tracking number provided for US orders. 
Price: 23.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The True Story of Smokey the Bear by Jane Werner Watson by Jane Werner Watson by Jane Werner Watson by Jane Werner Watson Jane Werner Watson
Golden Press B000NPOD2S Hardcover Fair 
B000NPOD2S PLEASE NOTE: POOR CONDITION BUT ACCEPTABLE READING COPY. 1955 Big Golden Book hardcover. Spine repaired with cloth binding tape. Corners a little worn. Pages are clean and uncreased. Not ex-library. No markings. Acceptable reading copy. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. 
Price: 5.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Karen Ann Watson-Gegeo on Amplebooks.com
Karen Ann Watson-Gegeo on Bachtobooks.com
Karen Ann Watson-Gegeo on Beaglebooks.com
Karen Ann Watson-Gegeo on Bookelope.com
Karen Ann Watson-Gegeo on Bookwebpages.com
Karen Ann Watson-Gegeo on Coasbooks.com
Karen Ann Watson-Gegeo on Cozybookcellar.com
Karen Ann Watson-Gegeo on Davesoldebookshop.com
Karen Ann Watson-Gegeo on Everybookintheworld.com
Karen Ann Watson-Gegeo on Hammondsbooks.net
Karen Ann Watson-Gegeo on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Karen Ann Watson-Gegeo on Heroicimage.com
Karen Ann Watson-Gegeo on Johnbalebooks.com
Karen Ann Watson-Gegeo on Johntaylorbooks.com
Karen Ann Watson-Gegeo on Losttreasurefound.com
Karen Ann Watson-Gegeo on Maplehillbooks.com
Karen Ann Watson-Gegeo on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Karen Ann Watson-Gegeo on Richardsonsbooks.com
Karen Ann Watson-Gegeo on Springystreasures.com
Karen Ann Watson-Gegeo on Starrcatbooks.com
Karen Ann Watson-Gegeo on Tewarthautobooks.biz
Karen Ann Watson-Gegeo on Vagabondbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TenBestBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com