Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description
1.
Distant Thunder: A Novel of Contemporary Japan Wahei Tatematsu; Lawrence J. Howell; Hikaru Morimoto Tuttle Publishing PAPERBACK VG 0804821208 First edition. Some very light rubbing wear to cover. Otherwise like new, clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. Appears unread. Price: 6.40 USD
Fall Guy for Murder Lawrence Goldman Crestwood Publishing PAPERBACK Fair 1943 Prize Mystery Novel paperback. Cover wear and creasing. Pages tanned with age. No markings. Acceptable reading copy. Price: 14.00 USD
JUSTINE Lawrence durrell Pocket PAPERBACK VG 0671827936 1961 Dutton paperback. Some light stains on outside page edges. Cover is bumped or worn along spine. Otherwise very lightly read, clean and tight. Not ex-library. Price: 3.69 USD
McNally's Secret (Putnam Large Print Edition) Lawrence Sanders G.P. Putnam HARDCOVER VG 1992 Putnam hardcover, Large Print Book Clug Edition. Some light shelfwear to dust jacket. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. Presents well in new dust jacket protector. Price: 3.00 USD
Mountolive,: A novel Lawrence Durrell Dutton VG B0006AVYOK 1961 Dutton paperback. Some very light cover wear. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. Price: 8.45 USD
Night Comes to the Cretaceous : Dinosaur Extinction and the Transformation of Modern Geology James Lawrence Powell W.H. Freeman & Company HARDCOVER Fine 0716731177 Clean and tight. Includes new dust jacket protector. Price: 8.00 USD
Sea and Sardinia,: And selections from Twilight in Italy D. H Lawrence Doubleday Fair B0007E2VAQ 1954 Anchor Doubleday paperback. Some cover wear, sticker removal marks. Pages tanned with age, stain on inside cover. Not ex-library. No markings. Acceptable reading copy. Price: 5.40 USD
Telecompetition: The Free Market Road to the Information Highway Lawrence Gasman Cato Institute HARDCOVER VG 1882577086 Some light shelfwear to dust jacket. A few bumped page corners. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No remainder mark. Presents well in new dust jacket protector. Price: 2.44 USD
The International Atomic Energy Agency and World Nuclear Order (Resources for the Future) Lawrence Scheinman RFF Press PAPERBACK Good 0915707357 1988 softcover. Some light shelfwear to cover, lightly bumped corner. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. Price: 2.89 USD
The ring of truth Josephine Lawrence Harcourt, Brace Good B0007E2PZ2 1964 paperback. Some cover wear and tanning of pages, sticker on front cover. Several dog-eared pages. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. Price: 5.50 USD
The Spirit of the Internet: Speculations on the Evolution of Global Consciousness Lawrence Hagerty Matrix Masters PAPERBACK VG 097036511X SIGNED and inscribed first edition. Some light shelfwear to cover. Bumped bottom right corner. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No remainder mark. Price: 19.00 USD
Why I Am a Priest: Thirty Success Stories Lawrence Boadt; Michael J. Hunt Paulist Press PAPERBACK Fine 0809139103 Like new, unread, clean and tight. Not ex-library. No remainder mark. Price: 4.20 USD