TenBestBooks.com Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Distant Thunder: A Novel of Contemporary Japan   Wahei Tatematsu; Lawrence J. Howell; Hikaru Morimoto
Tuttle Publishing PAPERBACK VG
0804821208 First edition. Some very light rubbing wear to cover. Otherwise like new, clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. Appears unread.
Price: 6.40 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Fall Guy for Murder   Lawrence Goldman
Crestwood Publishing PAPERBACK Fair
1943 Prize Mystery Novel paperback. Cover wear and creasing. Pages tanned with age. No markings. Acceptable reading copy.
Price: 14.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. JUSTINE   Lawrence durrell
Pocket PAPERBACK VG
0671827936 1961 Dutton paperback. Some light stains on outside page edges. Cover is bumped or worn along spine. Otherwise very lightly read, clean and tight. Not ex-library.
Price: 3.69 USD
See Full
Description
 4. McNally's Secret (Putnam Large Print Edition)   Lawrence Sanders
G.P. Putnam HARDCOVER VG
1992 Putnam hardcover, Large Print Book Clug Edition. Some light shelfwear to dust jacket. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. Presents well in new dust jacket protector.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Mountolive,: A novel   Lawrence Durrell
Dutton VG
B0006AVYOK 1961 Dutton paperback. Some very light cover wear. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library.
Price: 8.45 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Night Comes to the Cretaceous : Dinosaur Extinction and the Transformation of Modern Geology   James Lawrence Powell
W.H. Freeman & Company HARDCOVER Fine
0716731177 Clean and tight. Includes new dust jacket protector.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Sea and Sardinia,: And selections from Twilight in Italy   D. H Lawrence
Doubleday Fair
B0007E2VAQ 1954 Anchor Doubleday paperback. Some cover wear, sticker removal marks. Pages tanned with age, stain on inside cover. Not ex-library. No markings. Acceptable reading copy.
Price: 5.40 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Telecompetition: The Free Market Road to the Information Highway   Lawrence Gasman
Cato Institute HARDCOVER VG
1882577086 Some light shelfwear to dust jacket. A few bumped page corners. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No remainder mark. Presents well in new dust jacket protector.
Price: 2.44 USD
See Full
Description
 9. The International Atomic Energy Agency and World Nuclear Order (Resources for the Future)   Lawrence Scheinman
RFF Press PAPERBACK Good
0915707357 1988 softcover. Some light shelfwear to cover, lightly bumped corner. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings.
Price: 2.89 USD
See Full
Description
 10. The ring of truth   Josephine Lawrence
Harcourt, Brace Good
B0007E2PZ2 1964 paperback. Some cover wear and tanning of pages, sticker on front cover. Several dog-eared pages. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings.
Price: 5.50 USD
See Full
Description
 11. The Spirit of the Internet: Speculations on the Evolution of Global Consciousness   Lawrence Hagerty
Matrix Masters PAPERBACK VG
097036511X SIGNED and inscribed first edition. Some light shelfwear to cover. Bumped bottom right corner. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No remainder mark.
Price: 19.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Why I Am a Priest: Thirty Success Stories   Lawrence Boadt; Michael J. Hunt
Paulist Press PAPERBACK Fine
0809139103 Like new, unread, clean and tight. Not ex-library. No remainder mark.
Price: 4.20 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Larry NivenLawrence Durrell >>>


Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings

Mrtbooksla.com
Mixdbooks.com
Treasureschristianbooks.com
Classiceducation.net
Historytreebooks.com
Orlandobooksetc.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Gcsbooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Limelightbookstore.com
Themannazbks.com
Bayareatextbooks.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Reallyoldbooks.us
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Studiobookshop.co.uk
Nightheronbooks.com
Byblos.uk.com
Jrfinebooks.com
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Bagotbooks.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Excellenceinbooks.com
Abdbooksellers.com
Bnguffey.com
Moorebooks.com.au
Mysterymikes.com
Zumabooks.com
Penobscotbooks.com
Rwmilitarybooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Sddall.com
Texanbooks.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Eastridingbooks.co.uk
Orenbooks.com
Oldscrolls.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Colporteurbooks.com
Notquitenewstuff.com
Film-tvtieins.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions